Orange County  »  15 Goodyear

15 Goodyear, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

15 Goodyear, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Goodyear, Irvine, CA 92618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Goodyear, Irvine
Zip code 92618
County Orange
Neighborhood East Industrial Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Goodyear, Irvine

Sale date 10/26/2022
Sale price $9,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $104,914

Lot & Building Information for 15 Goodyear, Irvine

Building sqft 25,213
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 1.646

Other Property Data for 15 Goodyear, Irvine

• • Improvements for 15 Goodyear, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Goodyear, Irvine

How many square feet does 15 Goodyear, Irvine, CA 92618 have?

This Industrial (4) located at 15 Goodyear, Irvine, CA 92618 has a total of 25,213 square feet.

What is the market value of 15 Goodyear, Irvine, CA 92618?

The current market value is $9,987,840.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Goodyear, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Goodyear, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2022 $9,600,000

Title Documents for 15 Goodyear, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/17/2026 Trust Transfer Deed
03/23/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
03/16/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
01/03/2023 Agreement
Assignment Agm
01/03/2023 Request Notice
01/03/2023 Memo Lease
01/03/2023 Asgt Trust Deed
01/03/2023 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
11/02/2022 Termination
10/26/2022 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Goodyear, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Goodyear, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $104,914
Market value $9,987,840

Special Assessments for 15 Goodyear, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 15 Goodyear, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Goodyear, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,987,840 1.0545 $104,914 +1.84%
2024-2025 $9,792,000 1.0561 $103,013 +2.41%
2023-2024 $9,600,000 1.0519 $100,590 +249.66%
2022-2023 $2,739,147 1.0818 $28,768 +2.03%
2021-2022 $2,685,439 1.0815 $28,196 +2.09%

Permits for 15 Goodyear, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 15 Goodyear, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/15/2016
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 15 Goodyear, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 66,126
Median age 34.3
Average household income $185,991
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 25,417
Owner occupied units 40.5%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 2013
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,290,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,244,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Goodyear, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).