Orange County  »  72 Fairbanks

72 Fairbanks #100, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

72 Fairbanks #100, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

72 Fairbanks #100, Irvine, CA 92618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 72 Fairbanks #100, Irvine
Zip code 92618
County Orange
Neighborhood Orange County Great Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 72 Fairbanks #100, Irvine

Property tax $51,433

Lot & Building Information for 72 Fairbanks #100, Irvine

Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 3.85 i

Other Property Data for 72 Fairbanks #100, Irvine

• • Improvements for 72 Fairbanks #100, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 72 Fairbanks #100, Irvine

What is the market value of 72 Fairbanks #100, Irvine, CA 92618?

The current market value is $4,980,807.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 72 Fairbanks #100, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 72 Fairbanks #100, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 72 Fairbanks #100, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/19/2024 Release
04/03/2024 Mechanic Lien
08/15/2019 Grant Deed
11/02/2012 Notice Non Resp
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 72 Fairbanks #100, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 72 Fairbanks #100, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $51,433
Market value $4,980,807

Special Assessments for 72 Fairbanks #100, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 72 Fairbanks #100, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 72 Fairbanks #100, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,980,807 1.0545 $51,433 +1.84%
2024-2025 $4,883,145 1.0561 $50,503 +2.42%
2023-2024 $4,787,398 1.0519 $49,312 +1.21%
2022-2023 $4,693,528 1.0818 $48,722 +2.03%
2021-2022 $4,601,499 1.0815 $47,752 +1.50%

Permits for 72 Fairbanks #100, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 72 Fairbanks #100, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/28/2024
07/06/2023
07/06/2023
07/06/2023
07/06/2023
07/06/2023
07/06/2023
05/08/2023
02/14/2022
03/11/2019
Unlock the permit history for 72 Fairbanks #100, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,576,500
-2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$825
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 62,296
Median age 34
Average household income $178,073
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 24,179
Owner occupied units 39.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2013
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,153,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,153,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 72 Fairbanks #100, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).