Orange County  »  85 Argonaut

85 Argonaut #100, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Argonaut #100, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Argonaut #100, Aliso Viejo
Zip code 92656
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Argonaut #100, Aliso Viejo

Sale date 01/03/1994
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $82,654

Lot & Building Information for 85 Argonaut #100, Aliso Viejo

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 2.088

Other Property Data for 85 Argonaut #100, Aliso Viejo

• • Improvements for 85 Argonaut #100, Aliso Viejo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Argonaut #100, Aliso Viejo

What is the assessed value of 85 Argonaut #100, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,207,949, the tax amount paid for 85 Argonaut #100, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 is $82,654.

When was 85 Argonaut #100, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 last sold?

85 Argonaut #100, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 was last sold in 06/29/2004.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 85 Argonaut #100, Aliso Viejo

85 Argonaut
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/23/2018
Last updated 05/13/2026
Lot size 1.82 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Reid Weaver
Simon J. Dillon
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#190 General Office Listing price not available 5,129 Simon J. Dillon
Reid Weaver
#220 General Office Listing price not available 1,872 Simon J. Dillon
Reid Weaver
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 85 Argonaut
85 Argonaut
85 Argonaut #100, Aliso Viejo
Property General Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 7001 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Argonaut #100, Aliso Viejo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Argonaut #100, Aliso Viejo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/1994 $2,500,000
11/29/1988 $949,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 85 Argonaut #100, Aliso Viejo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 85 Argonaut #100, Aliso Viejo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/21/2025 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
06/01/2021 Ucc - F S
06/01/2021 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
06/01/2021 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
04/30/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
05/23/2013 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
01/22/2013 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
01/22/2013 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
06/29/2004 Deed
01/03/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 Argonaut #100, Aliso Viejo

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Argonaut #100, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $82,654
Market value $8,207,949

Special Assessments for 85 Argonaut #100, Aliso Viejo

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 85 Argonaut #100, Aliso Viejo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Argonaut #100, Aliso Viejo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,207,949 1.007 $82,654 +2.00%
2024-2025 $8,047,009 1.007 $81,033 +2.36%
2023-2024 $7,889,225 1.0035 $79,168 +2.00%
2022-2023 $7,734,535 1.0035 $77,616 +2.00%
2021-2022 $7,582,878 1.0035 $76,094 +1.04%

Permits for 85 Argonaut #100, Aliso Viejo

The complete history of permits filed for 85 Argonaut #100, Aliso Viejo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Aliso Viejo residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-9.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$673
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Aliso Viejo so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Aliso Viejo and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Aliso-Viejo and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,229
Median age 39.2
Average household income $169,408
Family households 65.1%
Occupied housing units 20,378
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $910,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $879,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Argonaut #100, Aliso Viejo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)