Orange County  »  27 Argonaut

27 Argonaut, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 Property Information

27 Argonaut, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Argonaut, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Argonaut, Aliso Viejo
Zip code 92656
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Argonaut, Aliso Viejo

Sale date 05/05/2016
Sale price $4,990,000
Arm's length
Property tax $59,485

Lot & Building Information for 27 Argonaut, Aliso Viejo

Building sqft 40,480
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 1.628

Other Property Data for 27 Argonaut, Aliso Viejo

• • Improvements for 27 Argonaut, Aliso Viejo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Argonaut, Aliso Viejo

How many sq. ft. does 27 Argonaut, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 27 Argonaut, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 has a total of 40,480 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the market value of 27 Argonaut, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656?

The current market value is $5,907,146.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Argonaut, Aliso Viejo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Argonaut, Aliso Viejo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2016 $4,990,000

Title Documents for 27 Argonaut, Aliso Viejo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/02/2018 Ucc - Term
07/06/2016 Agreement
Subordination
07/06/2016 Ucc - F S
07/06/2016 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
07/06/2016 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
05/06/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
05/05/2016 Memo Lease
05/05/2016 Grant Deed
03/04/2015 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
03/02/2015 Ucc - F S
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Argonaut, Aliso Viejo

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Argonaut, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $59,485
Market value $5,907,146

Special Assessments for 27 Argonaut, Aliso Viejo

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 27 Argonaut, Aliso Viejo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Argonaut, Aliso Viejo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,907,146 1.007 $59,485 +2.00%
2024-2025 $5,791,320 1.007 $58,319 +2.36%
2023-2024 $5,677,765 1.0035 $56,976 +2.00%
2022-2023 $5,566,437 1.0035 $55,859 +2.00%
2021-2022 $5,457,292 1.0035 $54,764 +1.04%

Permits for 27 Argonaut, Aliso Viejo

The complete history of permits filed for 27 Argonaut, Aliso Viejo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Aliso Viejo residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-9.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$673
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Aliso Viejo so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Aliso Viejo and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Aliso-Viejo and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,229
Median age 39.2
Average household income $169,408
Family households 65.1%
Occupied housing units 20,378
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $910,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $879,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Argonaut, Aliso Viejo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)