Orange County  »  1 Columbia

1 Columbia #100, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 Property Information

1 Columbia #100, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Columbia #100, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Columbia #100, Aliso Viejo
Zip code 92656
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Columbia #100, Aliso Viejo

Sale date 10/31/1989
Sale price $797,000
Arm's length
Property tax $54,859

Lot & Building Information for 1 Columbia #100, Aliso Viejo

Building sqft 21,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.826

Other Property Data for 1 Columbia #100, Aliso Viejo

• • Improvements for 1 Columbia #100, Aliso Viejo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Columbia #100, Aliso Viejo

How many square feet does 1 Columbia #100, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1 Columbia #100, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 has a total of 21,000 square feet.

What is the market value of 1 Columbia #100, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656?

The current market value is $5,447,783.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1 Columbia #100, Aliso Viejo

No photo available
1 Columbia
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/11/2021
Last updated 04/06/2026
Lot size 1.826 Acre

Free standing office building at 1 Columbia. Property features free surface parking, power requirements to suit, painted concrete, clear reflective glass,

available signage and second floor 9' glass.

View Listing

Brokers

Chris Deason
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#250 Creative Office $27.48/Sqft/Year 5,960 Chris Deason
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
1 Columbia
1 Columbia #100, Aliso Viejo
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 5960 Sqft
Price $27.48/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Columbia #100, Aliso Viejo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Columbia #100, Aliso Viejo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/1989 $797,000

Title Documents for 1 Columbia #100, Aliso Viejo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/26/2017 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
07/01/2027
07/26/2017 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
07/01/2027
07/26/2017 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
07/01/2027
11/13/2014 Subdn Agreement
11/13/2014 Assumption Agm
11/13/2014 Grant Deed
11/09/2001 Deed
01/02/1998 Deed
10/17/1997 Deed
10/31/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Columbia #100, Aliso Viejo

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Columbia #100, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $54,859
Market value $5,447,783

Special Assessments for 1 Columbia #100, Aliso Viejo

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1 Columbia #100, Aliso Viejo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Columbia #100, Aliso Viejo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,447,783 1.007 $54,859 +2.00%
2024-2025 $5,340,964 1.007 $53,784 +2.36%
2023-2024 $5,236,240 1.0035 $52,546 +2.00%
2022-2023 $5,133,569 1.0035 $51,515 +2.00%
2021-2022 $5,032,911 1.0035 $50,505 +1.04%

Permits for 1 Columbia #100, Aliso Viejo

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Columbia #100, Aliso Viejo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Aliso Viejo residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-9.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$673
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Aliso Viejo so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Aliso Viejo and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Aliso-Viejo and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,229
Median age 39.2
Average household income $169,408
Family households 65.1%
Occupied housing units 20,378
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $910,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $879,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Columbia #100, Aliso Viejo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)