Orange County  »  41 Columbia

41 Columbia, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 Property Information

41 Columbia, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Columbia, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Columbia, Aliso Viejo
Zip code 92656
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Columbia, Aliso Viejo

Sale date 08/31/2023
Sale price $13,111,500
Arm's length
Property tax $134,672

Lot & Building Information for 41 Columbia, Aliso Viejo

Building sqft 32,657
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 2.241

Other Property Data for 41 Columbia, Aliso Viejo

• • Improvements for 41 Columbia, Aliso Viejo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Columbia, Aliso Viejo

How many sq. ft. does 41 Columbia, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 41 Columbia, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 has a total of 32,657 square feet and a current price per square foot of $401.

What is the market value of 41 Columbia, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656?

The current market value is $13,373,617.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Columbia, Aliso Viejo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Columbia, Aliso Viejo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2023 $13,111,500
04/20/2021 $7,350,000
02/21/1997 $2,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Columbia, Aliso Viejo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Columbia, Aliso Viejo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/31/2023 Grant Deed
02/27/2023 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
02/27/2023 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
02/08/2023 Withdrawal
03/01/2022 Grant Deed
04/29/2021 Reconveyance
04/20/2021 Grant Deed
04/16/2021 Lis Pendens
01/08/2021 Release
09/17/2020 Lis Pendens
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Columbia, Aliso Viejo

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Columbia, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $134,672
Market value $13,373,617

Special Assessments for 41 Columbia, Aliso Viejo

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 41 Columbia, Aliso Viejo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Columbia, Aliso Viejo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,373,617 1.007 $134,672 +2.00%
2024-2025 $13,111,390 1.007 $132,032 +94.07%
2023-2024 $6,779,541 1.0035 $68,033 +2.00%
2022-2023 $6,646,609 1.0035 $66,699 +23.04%
2021-2022 $5,402,061 1.0035 $54,210 +1.04%

Permits for 41 Columbia, Aliso Viejo

The complete history of permits filed for 41 Columbia, Aliso Viejo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Aliso Viejo residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-9.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$673
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Aliso Viejo so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Aliso Viejo and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Aliso-Viejo and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,229
Median age 39.2
Average household income $169,408
Family households 65.1%
Occupied housing units 20,378
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $910,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $879,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Columbia, Aliso Viejo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map