21991 Rimhurst Drive #143, Lake Forest, CA 92630 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21991 Rimhurst Drive #143, Lake Forest, CA 92630
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21991 Rimhurst Drive #143, Lake Forest
Zip code 92630
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 21991 Rimhurst Drive #143, Lake Forest

Sale date 10/18/2024
Sale price $530,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,498

Lot & Building Information for 21991 Rimhurst Drive #143, Lake Forest

Building sqft 829
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 3.854 i
Year built 1981
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Heavy Density Residential (HEDR)

Other Property Data for 21991 Rimhurst Drive #143, Lake Forest

• • Improvements for 21991 Rimhurst Drive #143, Lake Forest , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21991 Rimhurst Drive #143, Lake Forest

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21991 Rimhurst Drive #143, Lake Forest, CA 92630?

21991 Rimhurst Drive #143, Lake Forest, CA 92630 was built in 1981 and has a total of 829 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21991 Rimhurst Drive #143, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $530,000, the tax amount paid for 21991 Rimhurst Drive #143, Lake Forest, CA 92630 is $5,569.

When was 21991 Rimhurst Drive #143, Lake Forest, CA 92630 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21991 Rimhurst Drive #143, Lake Forest, CA 92630 was last sold in 04/27/2026 for $499,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21991 Rimhurst Drive #143, Lake Forest

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21991 Rimhurst Drive #143, Lake Forest, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2024 $530,000
08/21/2019 $330,000
04/28/2003 $207,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21991 Rimhurst Drive #143, Lake Forest with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21991 Rimhurst Drive #143, Lake Forest

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/12/2024 Reconveyance
11/12/2024 Substitution Tr
10/18/2024 Trust Deed
10/18/2024 Grant Deed
10/08/2024 Reconveyance
10/08/2024 Substitution Tr
08/21/2019 Trust Deed
08/21/2019 Trust Deed 09/01/2022
08/21/2019 Trust Deed 09/01/2049
08/21/2019 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21991 Rimhurst Drive #143, Lake Forest

Access detailed property tax data for 21991 Rimhurst Drive #143, Lake Forest, CA 92630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,570
Current property tax $5,498
Market value $530,000

Special Assessments for 21991 Rimhurst Drive #143, Lake Forest

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 21991 Rimhurst Drive #143, Lake Forest

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21991 Rimhurst Drive #143, Lake Forest, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $530,000 1.0545 $5,570 +49.73%
2024-2025 $353,824 1.0561 $3,720 +2.41%
2023-2024 $346,887 1.0519 $3,632 -0.39%
2022-2023 $340,086 1.0818 $3,647 +4.28%
2021-2022 $333,418 1.0535 $3,497 +0.91%

Permits for 21991 Rimhurst Drive #143, Lake Forest

The complete history of permits filed for 21991 Rimhurst Drive #143, Lake Forest, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lake Forest residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,200,000
-4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$621
-1.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lake Forest so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lake Forest and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lake-Forest and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21991 Rimhurst Drive #143, Lake Forest, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21991 Rimhurst Drive #143, Lake Forest to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.