Orange County  »  13101 Hickory Branch Rd

13101 Hickory Branch Road, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13101 Hickory Branch Road, Tustin, CA 92780
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13101 Hickory Branch Road, Tustin
Zip code 92780
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 13101 Hickory Branch Road, Tustin

Sale date 08/29/1997
Sale price $212,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,011

Lot & Building Information for 13101 Hickory Branch Road, Tustin

Building sqft 1,545
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.186 i
Year built 1956
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (R1)

Other Property Data for 13101 Hickory Branch Road, Tustin

• • Improvements for 13101 Hickory Branch Road, Tustin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13101 Hickory Branch Road, Tustin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13101 Hickory Branch Road, Tustin, CA 92780?

13101 Hickory Branch Road, Tustin, CA 92780 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,545 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13101 Hickory Branch Road, Tustin, CA 92780 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $371,012, the tax amount paid for 13101 Hickory Branch Road, Tustin, CA 92780 is $4,010.

When was 13101 Hickory Branch Road, Tustin, CA 92780 last sold?

13101 Hickory Branch Road, Tustin, CA 92780 was last sold in 05/20/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13101 Hickory Branch Road, Tustin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13101 Hickory Branch Road, Tustin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/1997 $212,000
08/27/1990 $199,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13101 Hickory Branch Road, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13101 Hickory Branch Road, Tustin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/28/2025 Trust Deed
10/24/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
10/20/2023 Trust Deed
05/18/2021 Trust Deed 06/01/2051
05/18/2021 Subdn Agreement
01/30/2018 Trust Deed 01/20/2048
08/19/2016 Trust Deed 08/12/2046
05/20/2016 Trust Deed 06/01/2046
05/20/2016 Grant Deed
05/21/2015 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13101 Hickory Branch Road, Tustin

Access detailed property tax data for 13101 Hickory Branch Road, Tustin, CA 92780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,011
Market value $371,012

Special Assessments for 13101 Hickory Branch Road, Tustin

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sani/sewer CHG (714) 538-5815
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 13101 Hickory Branch Road, Tustin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13101 Hickory Branch Road, Tustin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $371,012 1.0914 $4,011 +3.57%
2024-2025 $363,738 1.0646 $3,872 +2.24%
2023-2024 $356,606 1.0621 $3,788 +1.25%
2022-2023 $349,614 1.07 $3,741 +2.13%
2021-2022 $342,759 1.0687 $3,663 +0.49%

Permits for 13101 Hickory Branch Road, Tustin

The complete history of permits filed for 13101 Hickory Branch Road, Tustin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/21/2021
10/20/2020
09/11/2020
09/08/2020
       
Unlock the permit history for 13101 Hickory Branch Road, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

Tustin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,195,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$700
0.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tustin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Tustin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Tustin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13101 Hickory Branch Road, Tustin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13101 Hickory Branch Road, Tustin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.