Orange County  »  715-765 El Camino Real

715-765 El Camino Real, Tustin, CA 92780 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

715-765 El Camino Real, Tustin, CA 92780
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 715-765 El Camino Real, Tustin
Zip code 92780
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 715-765 El Camino Real, Tustin

Sale date 05/11/2022
Sale price $5,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $60,728

Lot & Building Information for 715-765 El Camino Real, Tustin

Building sqft 6,648
Building class Store
Acreage 0.72

Other Property Data for 715-765 El Camino Real, Tustin

• • Improvements for 715-765 El Camino Real, Tustin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 715-765 El Camino Real, Tustin

How many sq. ft. does 715-765 El Camino Real, Tustin, CA 92780 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 715-765 El Camino Real, Tustin, CA 92780 has a total of 6,648 square feet and a current price per square foot of $767.

What is the market value of 715-765 El Camino Real, Tustin, CA 92780?

The current market value is $5,617,777.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 715-765 El Camino Real, Tustin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 715-765 El Camino Real, Tustin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2022 $5,100,000
05/07/2021 $3,225,000
01/27/1989 $234,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 715-765 El Camino Real, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 715-765 El Camino Real, Tustin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/15/2023 Agreement
09/09/2022 Agreement
07/22/2022 Notice Non Resp
05/17/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
05/11/2022 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
05/11/2022 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
05/09/2032
05/11/2022 Grant Deed
05/07/2021 Trust Deed
05/07/2021 Grant Deed
04/15/2021 Affidavit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 715-765 El Camino Real, Tustin

Access detailed property tax data for 715-765 El Camino Real, Tustin, CA 92780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $60,728
Market value $5,617,777

Special Assessments for 715-765 El Camino Real, Tustin

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sani/sewer CHG (714) 538-5815
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 715-765 El Camino Real, Tustin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 715-765 El Camino Real, Tustin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,617,777 1.0915 $60,728 +3.57%
2024-2025 $5,507,625 1.0646 $58,634 +5.99%
2023-2024 $5,208,633 1.0621 $55,321 +57.17%
2022-2023 $3,289,500 1.07 $35,198 +1505.00%
2021-2022 $205,159 1.0687 $2,193 +0.51%

Permits for 715-765 El Camino Real, Tustin

The complete history of permits filed for 715-765 El Camino Real, Tustin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/18/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 715-765 El Camino Real, Tustin with a free account.
Sign up

Tustin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,145,000
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$685
-0.1% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tustin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Tustin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Tustin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,374
Median age 36.2
Average household income $131,558
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 17,935
Owner occupied units 44.1%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $897,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $790,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 715-765 El Camino Real, Tustin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).