Orange County  »  1095 N Pullman St

1095 North Pullman Street, Anaheim, CA 92807 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1095 North Pullman Street, Anaheim, CA 92807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1095 North Pullman Street, Anaheim
Zip code 92807
County Orange
Neighborhood Anaheim Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 1095 North Pullman Street, Anaheim

Sale date 10/13/2021
Sale price $53,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $399,570

Lot & Building Information for 1095 North Pullman Street, Anaheim

Building sqft 163,696
Building class Store
Acreage 18.01

Other Property Data for 1095 North Pullman Street, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1095 North Pullman Street, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1095 North Pullman Street, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 1095 North Pullman Street, Anaheim, CA 92807 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1095 North Pullman Street, Anaheim, CA 92807 has a total of 163,696 square feet and a current price per square foot of $323.

What is the market value of 1095 North Pullman Street, Anaheim, CA 92807?

The current market value is $37,720,171.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1095 North Pullman Street, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1095 North Pullman Street, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2021 $53,000,000
02/17/2016 $15,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1095 North Pullman Street, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1095 North Pullman Street, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/29/2022 Ucc - F S
10/13/2022 Ucc - Term
11/05/2021 Reconveyance
11/05/2021 Reconveyance
10/13/2021 Termination Agm
10/13/2021 Grant Deed
12/18/2020 Ucc - Cont
08/01/2016 Subdn Agreement
02/17/2016 Ucc - F S
02/17/2016 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1095 North Pullman Street, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1095 North Pullman Street, Anaheim, CA 92807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $399,570
Market value $37,720,171

Special Assessments for 1095 North Pullman Street, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1095 North Pullman Street, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1095 North Pullman Street, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $37,720,171 1.0593 $399,570 -31.47%
2024-2025 $55,141,200 1.0574 $583,063 +2.18%
2023-2024 $54,060,000 1.0555 $570,603 +77.19%
2022-2023 $30,484,176 1.0564 $322,035 +2.95%
2021-2022 $29,886,448 1.0466 $312,792 +0.92%

Permits for 1095 North Pullman Street, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1095 North Pullman Street, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/07/2017
02/23/2017
05/02/2014
       
Unlock the permit history for 1095 North Pullman Street, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,296
Median age 42.3
Average household income $169,774
Family households 73.6%
Occupied housing units 12,806
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $978,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $923,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1095 North Pullman Street, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).