Orange County  »  985 N Weir Canyon Rd

985 North Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim, CA 92807 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

985 North Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim, CA 92807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 985 North Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim
Zip code 92807
County Orange
Neighborhood Anaheim Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 985 North Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim

Property tax $19,259

Lot & Building Information for 985 North Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim

Building sqft 5,706
Building class Store
Acreage 1.132

Other Property Data for 985 North Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 985 North Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 985 North Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim

How many square feet does 985 North Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim, CA 92807 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 985 North Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim, CA 92807 has a total of 5,706 square feet.

What is the market value of 985 North Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim, CA 92807?

The current market value is $1,818,101.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 985 North Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 985 North Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 985 North Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/04/2025 Subdn Agreement
12/04/2025 Assumption Agm
12/04/2025 Subdn Agreement
12/04/2025 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Assumption Agm
Security Agm
07/29/2025 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
07/29/2025 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
07/29/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
07/17/2020 Grant Deed
02/28/2014 Rescission
08/02/2013 Notice
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 985 North Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 985 North Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim, CA 92807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,259
Market value $1,818,101

Special Assessments for 985 North Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 985 North Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 985 North Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,818,101 1.0593 $19,259 +2.18%
2024-2025 $1,782,452 1.0574 $18,848 +2.18%
2023-2024 $1,747,502 1.0555 $18,445 +1.91%
2022-2023 $1,713,238 1.0564 $18,099 +2.96%
2021-2022 $1,679,646 1.0466 $17,579 +0.92%

Permits for 985 North Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 985 North Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/18/2022
07/08/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 985 North Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,296
Median age 42.3
Average household income $169,774
Family households 73.6%
Occupied housing units 12,806
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $978,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $923,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 985 North Weir Canyon Road, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).