120 Theory #100, Irvine, CA 92617 Property Information

120 Theory #100, Irvine, CA 92617 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Theory #100, Irvine, CA 92617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Theory #100, Irvine
Alternate address(es) 130 Theory #100
Zip code 92617
County Orange
Neighborhood Uc Irvine

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Theory #100, Irvine

Property tax $139,745

Lot & Building Information for 120 Theory #100, Irvine

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 9.549

Other Property Data for 120 Theory #100, Irvine

• • Improvements for 120 Theory #100, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Theory #100, Irvine

What is the assessed value of 120 Theory #100, Irvine, CA 92617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,467,897, the tax amount paid for 120 Theory #100, Irvine, CA 92617 is $139,744.

When was 120 Theory #100, Irvine, CA 92617 last sold?

120 Theory #100, Irvine, CA 92617 was last sold in 03/31/2015.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 120 Theory #100, Irvine

UCI Research Park - 111 & 120 Theory
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/07/2016
Last updated 05/04/2026
Lot size 16.02 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Jeffrey Shaw
Robina Ahmadi
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
120 Theory #250 General Office $26.40/Sqft/Year 6,924 Jeffrey Shaw
Robina Ahmadi
120 Theory #100 General Office $26.40/Sqft/Year 12,090 Jeffrey Shaw
Robina Ahmadi
UCI Research Park - 130 Theory
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/07/2016
Last updated 05/04/2026
Lot size 9.55 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Jeffrey Shaw
Robina Ahmadi
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#100 General Office $24/Sqft/Year 31,720 Jeffrey Shaw
Robina Ahmadi
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease UCI Research Park - 111 & 120 Theory
UCI Research Park - 111 & 120 Theory
120 Theory #100, Irvine
Property General Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 19014 Sqft
Price $26.40/Sqft/Year
For Lease UCI Research Park - 130 Theory
UCI Research Park - 130 Theory
120 Theory #100, Irvine
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 31720 Sqft
Price $24/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Theory #100, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Theory #100, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Theory #100, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/27/2017 Notice Non Resp
03/31/2015 Grant Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Theory #100, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Theory #100, Irvine, CA 92617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $139,745
Market value $13,467,897

Special Assessments for 120 Theory #100, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 120 Theory #100, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Theory #100, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,467,897 1.0623 $139,745 +2.07%
2024-2025 $13,199,911 1.0619 $136,911 +4.08%
2023-2024 $12,761,841 1.0554 $131,544 +1.81%
2022-2023 $12,511,609 1.0573 $129,202 +1.93%
2021-2022 $12,266,284 1.0826 $126,750 +0.56%

Permits for 120 Theory #100, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 120 Theory #100, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/22/2024
02/26/2024
05/26/2023
05/24/2022
05/11/2022
10/24/2019
11/08/2017
11/08/2017
11/08/2017
09/27/2017
Unlock the permit history for 120 Theory #100, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,017
Median age 20.7
Average household income $148,645
Family households 49.0%
Occupied housing units 3,888
Owner occupied units 35.6%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1998
Median value for units with a mortgage $797,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $527,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Theory #100, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).