Orange County  »  47 Discovery

47 Discovery #100, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

47 Discovery #100, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Discovery #100, Irvine, CA 92618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Discovery #100, Irvine
Alternate address(es) 49 Discovery #100
Zip code 92618
County Orange
Neighborhood Irvine Spectrum

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Discovery #100, Irvine

Property tax $153,006

Lot & Building Information for 47 Discovery #100, Irvine

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 7.47

Other Property Data for 47 Discovery #100, Irvine

• • Improvements for 47 Discovery #100, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Discovery #100, Irvine

What is the assessed value of 47 Discovery #100, Irvine, CA 92618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $15,182,861, the tax amount paid for 47 Discovery #100, Irvine, CA 92618 is $153,005.

When was 47 Discovery #100, Irvine, CA 92618 last sold?

47 Discovery #100, Irvine, CA 92618 was last sold in 11/06/2014.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 47 Discovery #100, Irvine

Discovery Business Center - 47 Discovery
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/07/2016
Last updated 04/30/2026
Lot size 7.47 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Jennifer A. Hernandez
Michael Vukovich
Kara Winters
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#250 Creative Office $27/Sqft/Year 6,954 Jennifer A. Hernandez
Michael Vukovich
Kara Winters
#220 Creative Office $27/Sqft/Year 2,547 Jennifer A. Hernandez
Michael Vukovich
Kara Winters
#230 Creative Office $27/Sqft/Year 8,156 Jennifer A. Hernandez
Michael Vukovich
Kara Winters
Discovery Business Center - 49 Discovery
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/07/2016
Last updated 04/30/2026
Lot size 7.47 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Jennifer A. Hernandez
Kara Winters
Michael Vukovich
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#150 Creative Office $27/Sqft/Year 6,070 Jennifer A. Hernandez
Kara Winters
Michael Vukovich
#250 Creative Office $27/Sqft/Year 7,130 Jennifer A. Hernandez
Kara Winters
Michael Vukovich
#280 Creative Office $27/Sqft/Year 2,557 Jennifer A. Hernandez
Kara Winters
Michael Vukovich
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Discovery Business Center - 47 Discovery
Discovery Business Center - 47 Discovery
47 Discovery #100, Irvine
Property General Office
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 17657 Sqft
Price $27/Sqft/Year
For Lease Discovery Business Center - 49 Discovery
Discovery Business Center - 49 Discovery
47 Discovery #100, Irvine
Property General Office
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 15757 Sqft
Price $27/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Discovery #100, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Discovery #100, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 47 Discovery #100, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/06/2014 Grant Deed
05/13/2013 Notice Non Resp
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Discovery #100, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Discovery #100, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $153,006
Market value $15,182,861

Special Assessments for 47 Discovery #100, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 47 Discovery #100, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Discovery #100, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $15,182,861 1.035 $153,006 +2.00%
2024-2025 $14,885,158 1.035 $150,006 +2.36%
2023-2024 $14,593,293 1.0315 $146,554 +1.74%
2022-2023 $14,333,173 1.0595 $144,049 +2.00%
2021-2022 $14,052,131 1.0595 $141,224 +1.04%

Permits for 47 Discovery #100, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 47 Discovery #100, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/05/2026
01/22/2026
08/15/2025
08/12/2025
05/01/2025
04/03/2024
10/30/2023
04/15/2021
03/09/2021
03/02/2021
Unlock the permit history for 47 Discovery #100, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 66,126
Median age 34.3
Average household income $185,991
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 25,417
Owner occupied units 40.5%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 2013
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,290,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,244,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Discovery #100, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).