Orange County  »  19651 Descartes

19651 Descartes, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19651 Descartes, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19651 Descartes, Foothill Ranch
Zip code 92610
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 19651 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

Sale date 03/01/2019
Sale price $1,860,500
Arm's length
Property tax $21,674

Lot & Building Information for 19651 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

Building sqft 5,167
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.851 i

Other Property Data for 19651 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

• • Improvements for 19651 Descartes, Foothill Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19651 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

How many square feet does 19651 Descartes, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 have?

This Industrial (4) located at 19651 Descartes, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 has a total of 5,167 square feet.

What is the market value of 19651 Descartes, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610?

The current market value is $2,074,951.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19651 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19651 Descartes, Foothill Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2019 $1,860,500
09/15/1999 $614,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19651 Descartes, Foothill Ranch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19651 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/29/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
10/07/2022 Grant Deed
02/15/2022 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
02/15/2022 Trust Deed
03/01/2019 Ucc - F S
03/01/2019 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
03/01/2019 Trust Deed
03/01/2019 Grant Deed
05/02/2013 Agreement
Subordination
05/02/2013 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19651 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

Access detailed property tax data for 19651 Descartes, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,674
Market value $2,074,951

Special Assessments for 19651 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 19651 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19651 Descartes, Foothill Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,074,951 1.0545 $21,674 +1.84%
2024-2025 $2,034,266 1.0561 $21,282 +2.41%
2023-2024 $1,994,379 1.0519 $20,781 +0.08%
2022-2023 $1,955,274 1.0818 $20,764 +3.80%
2021-2022 $1,916,936 1.0535 $20,004 -0.81%

Permits for 19651 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

The complete history of permits filed for 19651 Descartes, Foothill Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Foothill Ranch residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,005,000
-21.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$627
-7% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Foothill Ranch so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Foothill Ranch and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,182
Median age 42
Average household income $196,646
Family households 81.6%
Occupied housing units 4,605
Owner occupied units 81.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $949,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $869,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19651 Descartes, Foothill Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map