Orange County  »  19671 Descartes

19671 Descartes, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19671 Descartes, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19671 Descartes, Foothill Ranch
Zip code 92610
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 19671 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

Sale date 08/16/2013
Sale price $895,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,814

Lot & Building Information for 19671 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

Building sqft 5,132
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.414

Other Property Data for 19671 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

• • Improvements for 19671 Descartes, Foothill Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19671 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

How many sq. ft. does 19671 Descartes, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 19671 Descartes, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 has a total of 5,132 square feet and a current price per square foot of $174.

What is the market value of 19671 Descartes, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610?

The current market value is $1,132,857.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19671 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19671 Descartes, Foothill Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2013 $895,000
09/03/1999 $454,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19671 Descartes, Foothill Ranch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19671 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/12/2022 Ucc - Cont
02/23/2018 Ucc - Cont
09/04/2013 Agreement
Assignment Agm
09/04/2013 Subdn Agreement
09/04/2013 Request Notice
09/04/2013 Asgt Trust Deed
09/04/2013 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
08/22/2013 Reconveyance
08/16/2013 Subdn Agreement
08/16/2013 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19671 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

Access detailed property tax data for 19671 Descartes, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,814
Market value $1,132,857

Special Assessments for 19671 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 19671 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19671 Descartes, Foothill Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,132,857 1.0545 $11,814 +1.84%
2024-2025 $1,110,645 1.0561 $11,600 +2.41%
2023-2024 $1,088,868 1.0519 $11,327 +0.24%
2022-2023 $1,067,518 1.0818 $11,300 +3.63%
2021-2022 $1,046,587 1.0535 $10,904 -0.65%

Permits for 19671 Descartes, Foothill Ranch

The complete history of permits filed for 19671 Descartes, Foothill Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Foothill Ranch residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,090,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$633
-4.4% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Foothill Ranch so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Foothill Ranch and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,867
Median age 43.2
Average household income $209,290
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 4,734
Owner occupied units 82.5%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,016,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,062,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19671 Descartes, Foothill Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map