41 Auto Center Drive #101, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 41 Auto Center Drive #101, Foothill Ranch |
| Alternate address(es) | 45 Auto Center Dr #100 |
| Zip code | 92610 |
| County | Orange |
Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Auto Center Drive #101, Foothill Ranch
| Sale date | 04/27/2023 |
| Sale price | $19,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $212,741 |
Lot & Building Information for 41 Auto Center Drive #101, Foothill Ranch
| Building class | Commercial (3) |
| Acreage | 3.39 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 41 Auto Center Drive #101, Foothill Ranch
- • Improvements for 41 Auto Center Drive #101, Foothill Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 41 Auto Center Drive #101, Foothill Ranch
Assessed at $20,321,396, the tax amount paid for 41 Auto Center Drive #101, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 is $212,740.
When was 41 Auto Center Drive #101, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 last sold and what was the last sale price?41 Auto Center Drive #101, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 was last sold in 04/27/2023 for $19,500,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 41 Auto Center Drive #101, Foothill Ranch
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Auto Center Drive #101, Foothill Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Sale date | Sale price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2023 | $19,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 41 Auto Center Drive #101, Foothill Ranch
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 41 Auto Center Drive #101, Foothill Ranch
Access detailed property tax data for 41 Auto Center Drive #101, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $212,741 |
| Market value | $20,321,396 |
Special Assessments for 41 Auto Center Drive #101, Foothill Ranch
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 41 Auto Center Drive #101, Foothill Ranch
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Auto Center Drive #101, Foothill Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $20,321,396 | 1.0545 | $212,741 | +2.01% |
| 2024-2025 | $19,890,000 | 1.0561 | $208,550 | +74.98% |
| 2023-2024 | $11,458,735 | 1.0519 | $119,185 | +1.81% |
| 2022-2023 | $11,234,054 | 1.0538 | $117,062 | +0.46% |
| 2021-2022 | $11,013,779 | 1.0815 | $116,520 | +0.91% |
Permits for 41 Auto Center Drive #101, Foothill Ranch
The complete history of permits filed for 41 Auto Center Drive #101, Foothill Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Foothill Ranch residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Foothill Ranch so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Foothill Ranch and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 13,182 |
| Median age | 42 |
| Average household income | $196,646 |
| Family households | 81.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,605 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1995 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $949,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $869,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Auto Center Drive #101, Foothill Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |