Orange County  »  101 E Orangethorpe Ave

101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Anaheim
Alternate address(es) 99 E Orangethorpe Ave #101
Zip code 92801
County Orange
Neighborhood Northwest Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Anaheim

Sale date 02/16/2018
Sale price $6,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Anaheim

Building sqft 20,859
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.538

Other Property Data for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801 has a total of 20,859 square feet and a current price per square foot of $306.

What is the market value of 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801?

The current market value is $7,282,105.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2018 $6,400,000

Title Documents for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/16/2018 Reconveyance
02/16/2018 Grant Deed
06/21/2016 Trust Deed
05/12/2006 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $82,747
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,282,105

Special Assessments for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,282,105 1.1363 $82,747 +5.45%
2024-2025 $7,139,319 1.0991 $78,468 +2.04%
2023-2024 $6,999,333 1.0987 $76,902 +1.13%
2022-2023 $6,862,092 1.1081 $76,039 -0.29%
2021-2022 $6,727,542 1.1335 $76,257 +0.36%

Permits for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/09/2017
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,547
Median age 36.4
Average household income $98,710
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 18,753
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $734,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $620,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 East Orangethorpe Avenue, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).