Orange County  »  92802  »  S Clementine St  »  1732 S Clementine St

1732 South Clementine Street, Anaheim, CA 92802 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1732 South Clementine Street, Anaheim, CA 92802
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1732 South Clementine Street, Anaheim
Zip code 92802
County Orange
Neighborhood Anaheim Resort

Sales & Tax Overview for 1732 South Clementine Street, Anaheim

Sale date 08/17/2021
Sale price $7,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $88,027

Lot & Building Information for 1732 South Clementine Street, Anaheim

Building sqft 10,780
Building class Store
Acreage 0.72

Other Property Data for 1732 South Clementine Street, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1732 South Clementine Street, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1732 South Clementine Street, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 1732 South Clementine Street, Anaheim, CA 92802 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1732 South Clementine Street, Anaheim, CA 92802 has a total of 10,780 square feet and a current price per square foot of $677.

What is the market value of 1732 South Clementine Street, Anaheim, CA 92802?

The current market value is $7,746,818.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1732 South Clementine Street, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1732 South Clementine Street, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2021 $7,300,000
11/10/2006 $2,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1732 South Clementine Street, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1732 South Clementine Street, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/17/2026 Easement Deed
05/28/2025 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
05/28/2025 Memo Agreement
05/28/2025 Assignment RNT
Constr Trust DD
Ucc - F S
01/22/2025 Reconveyance
01/22/2025 Reconveyance
10/03/2024 Release
09/17/2024 NT Cessation
08/07/2024 Mechanic Lien
05/18/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1732 South Clementine Street, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1732 South Clementine Street, Anaheim, CA 92802. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $88,027
Market value $7,746,818

Special Assessments for 1732 South Clementine Street, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1732 South Clementine Street, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1732 South Clementine Street, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,746,818 1.1363 $88,027 +5.45%
2024-2025 $7,594,920 1.0991 $83,476 +2.04%
2023-2024 $7,446,000 1.0987 $81,809 +1.13%
2022-2023 $7,300,000 1.1081 $80,891 +459.10%
2021-2022 $1,276,438 1.1335 $14,468 +0.36%

Permits for 1732 South Clementine Street, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1732 South Clementine Street, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,132
Median age 33.5
Average household income $105,681
Family households 74.6%
Occupied housing units 12,169
Owner occupied units 36.8%
Average number of people per household 3.49
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $810,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $747,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1732 South Clementine Street, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)