Orange County  »  9301 Irvine Blvd

9301 Irvine Boulevard, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9301 Irvine Boulevard, Irvine, CA 92618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9301 Irvine Boulevard, Irvine
Zip code 92618
County Orange
Neighborhood East Industrial Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 9301 Irvine Boulevard, Irvine

Sale date 02/10/2015
Sale price $1,705,003
Arm's length
Property tax $21,007

Lot & Building Information for 9301 Irvine Boulevard, Irvine

Building sqft 6,364
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.506 i

Other Property Data for 9301 Irvine Boulevard, Irvine

• • Improvements for 9301 Irvine Boulevard, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9301 Irvine Boulevard, Irvine

How many sq. ft. does 9301 Irvine Boulevard, Irvine, CA 92618 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 9301 Irvine Boulevard, Irvine, CA 92618 has a total of 6,364 square feet and a current price per square foot of $267.

What is the market value of 9301 Irvine Boulevard, Irvine, CA 92618?

The current market value is $2,049,152.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9301 Irvine Boulevard, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9301 Irvine Boulevard, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2015 $1,705,003
01/29/2010 $1,430,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9301 Irvine Boulevard, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9301 Irvine Boulevard, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/27/2016 Release
01/27/2016 Release
01/12/2016 Delinquent CTF
01/12/2016 Delinquent CTF
02/10/2015 Grant Deed
01/29/2010 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9301 Irvine Boulevard, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 9301 Irvine Boulevard, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,007
Market value $2,049,152

Special Assessments for 9301 Irvine Boulevard, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 9301 Irvine Boulevard, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9301 Irvine Boulevard, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,049,152 1.035 $21,007 +2.00%
2024-2025 $2,008,973 1.035 $20,595 +2.35%
2023-2024 $1,969,582 1.0315 $20,122 +2.00%
2022-2023 $1,930,963 1.0315 $19,728 +0.22%
2021-2022 $1,893,101 1.0595 $19,684 +2.83%

Permits for 9301 Irvine Boulevard, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 9301 Irvine Boulevard, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/25/2014
01/09/2014
11/07/2013
11/07/2013
11/07/2013
11/07/2013
Unlock the permit history for 9301 Irvine Boulevard, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,576,500
-2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$825
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 62,296
Median age 34
Average household income $178,073
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 24,179
Owner occupied units 39.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2013
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,153,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,153,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9301 Irvine Boulevard, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).