Orange County  »  13962 Ponderosa St

13962 Ponderosa Street, Santa Ana, CA 92705 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13962 Ponderosa Street, Santa Ana, CA 92705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13962 Ponderosa Street, Santa Ana
Alternate address(es) 2301 E 17th St
2305 E 17th St
2307 E 17th St
Zip code 92705
County Orange
Neighborhood Young Square

Sales & Tax Overview for 13962 Ponderosa Street, Santa Ana

Sale date 06/24/2021
Sale price $3,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,294

Lot & Building Information for 13962 Ponderosa Street, Santa Ana

Building sqft 15,557
Building class Store
Acreage 0.867

Other Property Data for 13962 Ponderosa Street, Santa Ana

• • Improvements for 13962 Ponderosa Street, Santa Ana , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13962 Ponderosa Street, Santa Ana

How many sq. ft. does 13962 Ponderosa Street, Santa Ana, CA 92705 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 13962 Ponderosa Street, Santa Ana, CA 92705 has a total of 15,557 square feet and a current price per square foot of $237.

What is the market value of 13962 Ponderosa Street, Santa Ana, CA 92705?

The current market value is $4,004,998.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13962 Ponderosa Street, Santa Ana

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13962 Ponderosa Street, Santa Ana, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2021 $3,700,000

Title Documents for 13962 Ponderosa Street, Santa Ana

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/27/2023 Modif Trust DD
06/24/2021 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
06/24/2021 Grant Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13962 Ponderosa Street, Santa Ana

Access detailed property tax data for 13962 Ponderosa Street, Santa Ana, CA 92705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $43,294
Market value $4,004,998

Special Assessments for 13962 Ponderosa Street, Santa Ana

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 13962 Ponderosa Street, Santa Ana

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13962 Ponderosa Street, Santa Ana, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,004,998 1.0915 $43,294 +3.57%
2024-2025 $3,926,469 1.0646 $41,801 +2.24%
2023-2024 $3,849,480 1.0621 $40,885 +1.25%
2022-2023 $3,774,000 1.07 $40,382 +512.22%
2021-2022 $617,227 1.0687 $6,596 +0.48%

Permits for 13962 Ponderosa Street, Santa Ana

The complete history of permits filed for 13962 Ponderosa Street, Santa Ana, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/13/2024
09/05/2023
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 13962 Ponderosa Street, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

Santa Ana residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$607
-3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Ana so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Ana and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Ana and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,781
Median age 39.6
Average household income $188,262
Family households 77.6%
Occupied housing units 16,187
Owner occupied units 61.3%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,202,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,205,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13962 Ponderosa Street, Santa Ana, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).