Orange County  »  921 N Poinsettia St

921 North Poinsettia Street, Santa Ana, CA 92701 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

921 North Poinsettia Street, Santa Ana, CA 92701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 921 North Poinsettia Street, Santa Ana
Zip code 92701
County Orange
Neighborhood Logan

Sales & Tax Overview for 921 North Poinsettia Street, Santa Ana

Sale date 12/20/2019
Sale price $3,090,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,832

Lot & Building Information for 921 North Poinsettia Street, Santa Ana

Building sqft 15,450
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.817

Other Property Data for 921 North Poinsettia Street, Santa Ana

• • Improvements for 921 North Poinsettia Street, Santa Ana , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 921 North Poinsettia Street, Santa Ana

How many sq. ft. does 921 North Poinsettia Street, Santa Ana, CA 92701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 921 North Poinsettia Street, Santa Ana, CA 92701 has a total of 15,450 square feet and a current price per square foot of $200.

What is the market value of 921 North Poinsettia Street, Santa Ana, CA 92701?

The current market value is $3,379,365.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 921 North Poinsettia Street, Santa Ana

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 921 North Poinsettia Street, Santa Ana, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2019 $3,090,000

Title Documents for 921 North Poinsettia Street, Santa Ana

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/28/2023 Rescission
12/28/2023 Release
11/13/2023 NT Trustee Sale
07/14/2023 Notice Default
06/09/2023 NT Delqnt Assmt
12/20/2019 Ucc - F S
12/20/2019 Trust Deed
12/20/2019 Grant Deed
12/31/2012 Partl Reconvey
Substitution Tr
12/31/2012 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 921 North Poinsettia Street, Santa Ana

Access detailed property tax data for 921 North Poinsettia Street, Santa Ana, CA 92701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $37,832
Market value $3,379,365

Special Assessments for 921 North Poinsettia Street, Santa Ana

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 921 North Poinsettia Street, Santa Ana

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 921 North Poinsettia Street, Santa Ana, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,379,365 1.1195 $37,832 +2.60%
2024-2025 $3,313,103 1.1129 $36,872 +2.45%
2023-2024 $3,248,141 1.108 $35,989 +0.89%
2022-2023 $3,184,452 1.1202 $35,672 +2.48%
2021-2022 $3,122,012 1.115 $34,810 -0.30%

Permits for 921 North Poinsettia Street, Santa Ana

The complete history of permits filed for 921 North Poinsettia Street, Santa Ana, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Ana residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$607
-3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Ana so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Ana and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Ana and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,818
Median age 33.4
Average household income $89,898
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 13,174
Owner occupied units 27.7%
Average number of people per household 3.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $675,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $621,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 921 North Poinsettia Street, Santa Ana, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)