Orange County  »  100 Las Palmas Dr

Las Palmas - 100 Las Palmas Drive, Irvine, CA 92602 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Las Palmas - 100 Las Palmas Drive, Irvine, CA 92602
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Las Palmas Drive, Irvine
Alternate address(es) 101 Las Palmas Dr
103 Las Palmas Dr
104 Las Palmas Dr
Zip code 92602
County Orange
Neighborhood Northpark

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Las Palmas Drive, Irvine

Property tax $522,932

Lot & Building Information for 100 Las Palmas Drive, Irvine

Building class Multiple Residential (2)
Acreage 15.43
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium-Density Residential (2.4)

Other Property Data for 100 Las Palmas Drive, Irvine

• • Improvements for 100 Las Palmas Drive, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Las Palmas Drive, Irvine

What is the assessed value of Las Palmas - 100 Las Palmas Drive, Irvine, CA 92602 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $49,643,813, the tax amount paid for Las Palmas - 100 Las Palmas Drive, Irvine, CA 92602 is $522,931.

When was Las Palmas - 100 Las Palmas Drive, Irvine, CA 92602 last sold?

Las Palmas - 100 Las Palmas Drive, Irvine, CA 92602 was last sold in 06/23/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Las Palmas Drive, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Las Palmas Drive, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Las Palmas Drive, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/07/2018 Grant of Easement
06/23/2016 Grant Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Las Palmas Drive, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for Las Palmas - Las Palmas - 100 Las Palmas Drive, Irvine, CA 92602. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $522,932
Market value $49,643,813

Special Assessments for 100 Las Palmas Drive, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Tustin usd CFD 97-1 (800) 676-3680
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 100 Las Palmas Drive, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Las Palmas Drive, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $49,643,813 1.0792 $522,932 +4.84%
2024-2025 $48,670,405 1.0507 $498,807 +2.33%
2023-2024 $47,716,084 1.0474 $487,452 +1.60%
2022-2023 $46,780,475 1.0773 $479,797 +2.23%
2021-2022 $45,863,211 1.075 $469,334 +1.21%

Permits for 100 Las Palmas Drive, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Las Palmas Drive, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/18/2022
07/01/2022
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 100 Las Palmas Drive, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Las Palmas Drive, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Las Palmas Drive, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.