Orange County  »  1 Dos Rios

1 Dos Rios, Irvine, CA 92602 Property Information

1 Dos Rios, Irvine, CA 92602 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Dos Rios, Irvine, CA 92602
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Dos Rios, Irvine
Zip code 92602
County Orange
Neighborhood Northpark

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Dos Rios, Irvine

Sale date 05/10/2016
Sale price $1,535,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,451

Lot & Building Information for 1 Dos Rios, Irvine

Building sqft 3,456
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.171
Year built 2002
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (2.3)

Other Property Data for 1 Dos Rios, Irvine

• • Improvements for 1 Dos Rios, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Dos Rios, Irvine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Dos Rios, Irvine, CA 92602?

1 Dos Rios, Irvine, CA 92602 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,456 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Dos Rios, Irvine, CA 92602 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,817,126, the tax amount paid for 1 Dos Rios, Irvine, CA 92602 is $19,450.

When was 1 Dos Rios, Irvine, CA 92602 last sold?

1 Dos Rios, Irvine, CA 92602 was last sold in 02/10/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Dos Rios, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Dos Rios, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2016 $1,535,000
09/30/2002 $665,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Dos Rios, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Dos Rios, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/06/2025 Reconveyance
02/10/2025 Grant Deed
03/28/2017 Ucc - F S
12/06/2016 Request Notice
12/06/2016 Trust Deed
09/29/2016 Notice Contract
09/29/2016 Asgt Trust Deed
05/11/2016 Ucc - Term
05/11/2016 Termination Agm
05/10/2016 Trust Deed 06/01/2046
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Dos Rios, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Dos Rios, Irvine, CA 92602. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,451
Market value $1,817,126

Special Assessments for 1 Dos Rios, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
1915 ad bond VN (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Tustin usd CFD 97-1 (800) 676-3680

Assessment History for 1 Dos Rios, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Dos Rios, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,817,126 1.0792 $19,451 +4.79%
2024-2025 $1,781,497 1.0507 $18,562 +2.32%
2023-2024 $1,746,566 1.0474 $18,140 -0.03%
2022-2023 $1,712,320 1.0773 $18,146 +2.22%
2021-2022 $1,678,746 1.075 $17,751 +2.87%

Permits for 1 Dos Rios, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Dos Rios, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/16/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1 Dos Rios, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Dos Rios, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Dos Rios, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.