Orange County  »  29 Valley Ter

29 Valley Terrace, Irvine, CA 92603 Property Information

29 Valley Terrace, Irvine, CA 92603 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Valley Terrace, Irvine, CA 92603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Valley Terrace, Irvine
Zip code 92603
County Orange
Neighborhood South Irvine

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Valley Terrace, Irvine

Sale date 08/11/2014
Sale price $1,875,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,077

Lot & Building Information for 29 Valley Terrace, Irvine

Building sqft 2,971
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.132
Year built 2004
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (2.3)

Other Property Data for 29 Valley Terrace, Irvine

• • Improvements for 29 Valley Terrace, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Valley Terrace, Irvine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Valley Terrace, Irvine, CA 92603?

29 Valley Terrace, Irvine, CA 92603 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,971 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Valley Terrace, Irvine, CA 92603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,253,464, the tax amount paid for 29 Valley Terrace, Irvine, CA 92603 is $23,147.

When was 29 Valley Terrace, Irvine, CA 92603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Valley Terrace, Irvine, CA 92603 was last sold in 08/11/2014 for $1,875,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Valley Terrace, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Valley Terrace, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2014 $1,875,000
03/21/2007 $1,700,000
06/19/2006 $2,025,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Valley Terrace, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Valley Terrace, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/15/2025 Reconveyance
06/13/2025 Reconveyance
07/01/2016 Trust Deed
07/31/2015 Trust Deed 08/01/2045
08/11/2014 Grant Deed
03/14/2008 Deed
03/21/2007 Deed
06/19/2006 Deed
10/13/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Valley Terrace, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Valley Terrace, Irvine, CA 92603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,147
Current property tax $23,077
Market value $2,253,464

Special Assessments for 29 Valley Terrace, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
1915 ad bond PG (866) 807-6864
Irvine usd CFD 01-1 (800) 858-8233
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 29 Valley Terrace, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Valley Terrace, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,253,464 1.035 $23,147 +2.00%
2024-2025 $2,209,279 1.035 $22,693 +2.35%
2023-2024 $2,165,960 1.0315 $22,173 +2.00%
2022-2023 $2,123,491 1.0315 $21,738 +0.03%
2021-2022 $2,081,854 1.0595 $21,732 +3.03%

Permits for 29 Valley Terrace, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 29 Valley Terrace, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/20/2026
04/25/2017
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 29 Valley Terrace, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Valley Terrace, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Valley Terrace, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.