Orange County  »  33585 Del Obispo St

33585 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point, CA 92629 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33585 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point, CA 92629
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33585 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point
Zip code 92629
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 33585 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point

Sale date 01/16/2020
Sale price $23,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,041

Lot & Building Information for 33585 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point

Building sqft 6,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.617

Other Property Data for 33585 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point

• • Improvements for 33585 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33585 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point

How many sq. ft. does 33585 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point, CA 92629 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 33585 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point, CA 92629 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,833.

What is the market value of 33585 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point, CA 92629?

The current market value is $3,970,710.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33585 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33585 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2020 $23,000,000

Title Documents for 33585 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/16/2020 Grant Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33585 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point

Access detailed property tax data for 33585 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point, CA 92629. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $40,041
Market value $3,970,710

Special Assessments for 33585 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Sewer block rate (866) 427-4304
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 33585 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33585 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,970,710 1.0084 $40,041 +1.69%
2024-2025 $3,892,853 1.0115 $39,376 +2.20%
2023-2024 $3,815,347 1.0098 $38,527 +1.94%
2022-2023 $3,740,537 1.0104 $37,794 +1.96%
2021-2022 $3,667,194 1.0108 $37,068 +4.37%

Permits for 33585 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point

The complete history of permits filed for 33585 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dana Point residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,000,000
14.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,048
8.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dana Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dana Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dana-Point and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,579
Median age 48
Average household income $201,732
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 11,031
Owner occupied units 62.4%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,290,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,544,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33585 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).