33611 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point, CA 92629 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 33611 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point |
| Zip code | 92629 |
| County | Orange |
Sales & Tax Overview for 33611 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point
| Sale date | 01/16/2020 |
| Sale price | $23,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $51,399 |
Lot & Building Information for 33611 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point
| Building sqft | 9,200 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.881 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 33611 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point
- • Improvements for 33611 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 33611 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point
This Store (SCILSR) located at 33611 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point, CA 92629 has a total of 9,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,500.
What is the market value of 33611 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point, CA 92629?The current market value is $5,097,093.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 33611 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33611 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Sale date | Sale price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2020 | $23,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 33611 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 33611 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point
Access detailed property tax data for 33611 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point, CA 92629. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $51,399 |
| Market value | $5,097,093 |
Special Assessments for 33611 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Sewer block rate | Register | (866) 427-4304 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 33611 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33611 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $5,097,093 | 1.0084 | $51,399 | +1.69% |
| 2024-2025 | $4,997,150 | 1.0115 | $50,546 | +2.89% |
| 2023-2024 | $4,864,853 | 1.0098 | $49,125 | +1.94% |
| 2022-2023 | $4,769,464 | 1.0104 | $48,191 | +1.96% |
| 2021-2022 | $4,675,946 | 1.0108 | $47,264 | -1.34% |
Permits for 33611 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point
The complete history of permits filed for 33611 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Dana Point residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dana Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dana Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Dana-Point and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 26,198 |
| Median age | 48 |
| Average household income | $184,882 |
| Family households | 64.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,216 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1981 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,215,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,202,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33611 Del Obispo Street #A, Dana Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |