Orange County  »  92821  »  Williams St  »  806 Williams St

806 Williams Street, Brea, CA 92821 Property Information

806 Williams Street, Brea, CA 92821 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

806 Williams Street, Brea, CA 92821
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 806 Williams Street, Brea
Zip code 92821
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 806 Williams Street, Brea

Sale date 06/24/2008
Sale price $740,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,913

Lot & Building Information for 806 Williams Street, Brea

Building sqft 3,671
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.119
Year built 2004
Year last altered
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Tomlinson Park Specific Plan (TPSP)

Other Property Data for 806 Williams Street, Brea

• • Improvements for 806 Williams Street, Brea , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 806 Williams Street, Brea

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 806 Williams Street, Brea, CA 92821?

806 Williams Street, Brea, CA 92821 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,671 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 806 Williams Street, Brea, CA 92821 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $971,997, the tax amount paid for 806 Williams Street, Brea, CA 92821 is $10,992.

When was 806 Williams Street, Brea, CA 92821 last sold?

806 Williams Street, Brea, CA 92821 was last sold in 02/04/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 806 Williams Street, Brea

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 806 Williams Street, Brea, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2008 $740,000
03/17/2005 $216,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 806 Williams Street, Brea with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 806 Williams Street, Brea

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/04/2013 Trust Deed 02/01/2043
02/04/2013 Grant Deed
06/24/2008 Deed
06/24/2008 Deed
06/12/2008 Deed
05/24/2006 Deed
03/17/2005 Deed
03/17/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 806 Williams Street, Brea

Access detailed property tax data for 806 Williams Street, Brea, CA 92821. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,992
Current property tax $10,913
Market value $971,997

Special Assessments for 806 Williams Street, Brea

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 806 Williams Street, Brea

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 806 Williams Street, Brea, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $971,997 1.1309 $10,992 +5.25%
2024-2025 $952,939 1.096 $10,444 +2.79%
2023-2024 $934,254 1.0876 $10,161 +0.81%
2022-2023 $915,936 1.1004 $10,079 +1.94%
2021-2022 $897,977 1.101 $9,887 +0.64%

Permits for 806 Williams Street, Brea

The complete history of permits filed for 806 Williams Street, Brea, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Brea residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$571
-2.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brea so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Brea and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Brea and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 806 Williams Street, Brea, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 806 Williams Street, Brea to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mariposa Elementary School 7 Public K-6 557 0.53
Foundation Christian NR Private K-12 0 1.07
Christ Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 222 1.13
Christ Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 222 1.13
Falcon Academy of Science and Technology 8 Public K-6 527 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Brea Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 907 0.82
Foundation Christian NR Private K-12 0 1.07
Christ Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 222 1.13
Keiki O Ke Akua NR Private K-12 6 1.19
St. Angela Merici Elementary School NR Private K-8 250 1.44

Nearest high schools

Foundation Christian NR Private K-12 0 1.07
Sonora High School 8 Public 9-12 1,730 1.12
Keiki O Ke Akua NR Private K-12 6 1.19
The Art House NR Private 0 1.49
Brea-Olinda High School 8 Public 9-12 1,681 1.79

Neighbors for 806 Williams Street, Brea

Here are the neighbors for 806 Williams Street, Brea.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
816 Williams St, Brea 3,289 04/05/2023
846 Williams St, Brea 3,452 11/22/2024
706 Casner Way, Brea 3,861 08/03/2007
863 Skyler Way, Brea 2,493
879 Skyler Way, Brea 2,493 11/14/2013 $735,000
726 Casner Way, Brea 3,861 10/29/2020
736 Casner Way, Brea 2,661
746 Casner Way, Brea 3,101 04/06/2009 $675,000
836 Williams St, Brea 3,673 02/02/2017
876 Williams St, Brea 3,289 08/02/2004
871 Skyler Way, Brea 2,256 08/12/2020
776 Casner Way, Brea 3,673 10/02/2023 $1,280,000
856 Williams St, Brea 3,861 05/06/2026 $1,600,000
756 Casner Way, Brea 1,970
786 Casner Way, Brea 3,452 08/29/2019 $935,000
716 Casner Way, Brea 3,671 09/21/2007 $940,000
805 Millen Ln, Brea 3,289
815 Millen Ln, Brea 2,677 05/30/2018
826 Williams St, Brea 3,452
845 Skyler Way, Brea