Orange County  »  17891 Cartwright Rd

17891 Cartwright Road #100, Irvine, CA 92614 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17891 Cartwright Road #100, Irvine, CA 92614
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17891 Cartwright Road #100, Irvine
Zip code 92614
County Orange
Neighborhood Irvine Business Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 17891 Cartwright Road #100, Irvine

Sale date 12/17/2021
Sale price $10,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $114,151

Lot & Building Information for 17891 Cartwright Road #100, Irvine

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 1.069 i

Other Property Data for 17891 Cartwright Road #100, Irvine

• • Improvements for 17891 Cartwright Road #100, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17891 Cartwright Road #100, Irvine

What is the assessed value of 17891 Cartwright Road #100, Irvine, CA 92614 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,036,563, the tax amount paid for 17891 Cartwright Road #100, Irvine, CA 92614 is $114,151.

When was 17891 Cartwright Road #100, Irvine, CA 92614 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17891 Cartwright Road #100, Irvine, CA 92614 was last sold in 12/17/2021 for $10,400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17891 Cartwright Road #100, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17891 Cartwright Road #100, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2021 $10,400,000
12/28/2017 $10,000,000
07/08/2016 $7,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17891 Cartwright Road #100, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17891 Cartwright Road #100, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/10/2022 Agreement
Assignment Agm
01/10/2022 Subdn Agreement
01/10/2022 Request Notice
01/10/2022 Asgt Trust Deed
01/10/2022 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
12/17/2021 Subdn Agreement
12/17/2021 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
12/17/2021 Grant Deed
01/03/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
12/28/2017 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17891 Cartwright Road #100, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 17891 Cartwright Road #100, Irvine, CA 92614. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $114,151
Market value $11,036,563

Special Assessments for 17891 Cartwright Road #100, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 17891 Cartwright Road #100, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17891 Cartwright Road #100, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,036,563 1.0343 $114,151 +2.04%
2024-2025 $10,820,160 1.0339 $111,870 +2.65%
2023-2024 $10,608,000 1.0274 $108,987 +1.81%
2022-2023 $10,400,000 1.0293 $107,047 -0.80%
2021-2022 $10,511,785 1.0266 $107,914 +0.55%

Permits for 17891 Cartwright Road #100, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 17891 Cartwright Road #100, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/17/2023
10/19/2016
09/08/2016
08/24/2016
07/27/2016
07/27/2016
07/27/2016
07/27/2016
Unlock the permit history for 17891 Cartwright Road #100, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,576,500
-2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$825
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,617
Median age 33
Average household income $148,256
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 12,018
Owner occupied units 35.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,028,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $888,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17891 Cartwright Road #100, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).