17 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 17 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch |
| Zip code | 92694 |
| County | Orange |
Sales & Tax Overview for 17 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch
| Sale date | 09/22/2025 |
| Sale price | $3,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $26,569 |
Lot & Building Information for 17 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch
| Building sqft | 4,325 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential (1) |
| Acreage | 0.212 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Planned Community (PC) |
Other Property Data for 17 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch
- • Improvements for 17 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 17 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch
17 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 was built in 2005 and has a total of 4,325 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 17 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,599,980, the tax amount paid for 17 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 is $26,568.
When was 17 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 last sold and what was the last sale price?17 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 was last sold in 09/22/2025 for $3,000,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 17 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 17 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 17 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch
Access detailed property tax data for 17 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $26,569 |
| Market value | $2,599,980 |
Special Assessments for 17 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Capistrano usd CFD no. 98-2 ladera | Register | (949) 955-1500 |
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Orange county CFD 2004-1 ladera | Register | (949) 955-1500 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 17 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,599,980 | 1.0364 | $26,569 | +1.91% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,549,000 | 1.0381 | $26,070 | +49.56% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,715,522 | 1.0366 | $17,431 | +1.92% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,681,885 | 1.0388 | $17,103 | +0.49% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,648,907 | 1.0791 | $17,020 | +2.35% |
Permits for 17 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch
The complete history of permits filed for 17 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Ladera Ranch residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ladera Ranch so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ladera Ranch and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Ladera-Ranch and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |