Orange County  »  6 San Luis Obispo St

6 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch
Zip code 92694
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch

Sale date 08/21/2019
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,521

Lot & Building Information for 6 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch

Building sqft 5,189
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.252
Year built 2005
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 6 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch

• • Improvements for 6 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694?

6 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 was built in 2005 and has a total of 5,189 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,214,631, the tax amount paid for 6 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 is $22,521.

When was 6 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 was last sold in 08/21/2019 for $2,150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2019 $2,150,000
03/03/2014 $1,815,000
02/27/2006 $1,712,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/17/2025 Request Notice
Trust Deed
08/22/2019 Correction Grant Deed
08/21/2019 Trust Deed
08/21/2019 Grant Deed
10/24/2016 Trust Deed 11/01/2046
03/03/2014 Trust Deed 04/01/2044
03/03/2014 Grant Deed
02/27/2006 Deed
02/21/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch

Access detailed property tax data for 6 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,521
Market value $2,214,631

Special Assessments for 6 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Capistrano usd CFD no. 98-2 ladera (949) 955-1500
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Orange county CFD 2004-1 ladera (949) 955-1500
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 6 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,214,631 1.0364 $22,521 +1.94%
2024-2025 $2,171,207 1.0381 $22,092 +2.28%
2023-2024 $2,128,635 1.0366 $21,599 +1.93%
2022-2023 $2,086,898 1.0388 $21,191 +0.65%
2021-2022 $2,045,979 1.0791 $21,054 +2.21%

Permits for 6 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch

The complete history of permits filed for 6 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/05/2022
06/24/2021
04/22/2020
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 6 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch with a free account.
Sign up

Ladera Ranch residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,200,000
-7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$604
0.7% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ladera Ranch so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ladera Ranch and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ladera-Ranch and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 San Luis Obispo Street, Ladera Ranch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.