Orange County  »  27 Enchanted

27 Enchanted, Irvine, CA 92620 Property Information

27 Enchanted, Irvine, CA 92620 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Enchanted, Irvine, CA 92620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Enchanted, Irvine
Zip code 92620
County Orange
Neighborhood Woodbury

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Enchanted, Irvine

Sale date 12/15/2006
Sale price $1,827,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,018

Lot & Building Information for 27 Enchanted, Irvine

Building sqft 4,389
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.186 i
Year built 2005
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (2.3)

Other Property Data for 27 Enchanted, Irvine

• • Improvements for 27 Enchanted, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Enchanted, Irvine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Enchanted, Irvine, CA 92620?

27 Enchanted, Irvine, CA 92620 was built in 2005 and has a total of 4,389 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Enchanted, Irvine, CA 92620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,447,789, the tax amount paid for 27 Enchanted, Irvine, CA 92620 is $25,018.

When was 27 Enchanted, Irvine, CA 92620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27 Enchanted, Irvine, CA 92620 was last sold in 12/15/2006 for $1,827,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Enchanted, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Enchanted, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2006 $1,827,000
07/14/2005 $1,488,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Enchanted, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 27 Enchanted, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/05/2021 Trust Deed
12/15/2006 Deed
02/02/2006 Deed
07/14/2005 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Enchanted, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Enchanted, Irvine, CA 92620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,018
Market value $2,447,789

Special Assessments for 27 Enchanted, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
1915 ad bond VN (866) 807-6864
Irvine usd CFD 04-2a (800) 858-8233
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 27 Enchanted, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Enchanted, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,447,789 1.035 $25,018 +2.00%
2024-2025 $2,399,794 1.035 $24,528 +2.35%
2023-2024 $2,352,740 1.0315 $23,964 +13.94%
2022-2023 $2,031,880 1.0595 $21,032 +2.00%
2021-2022 $1,992,040 1.0595 $20,620 +1.04%

Permits for 27 Enchanted, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 27 Enchanted, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/18/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 27 Enchanted, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,576,500
-2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$825
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Enchanted, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Enchanted, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.