34 Shady Canyon Drive, Irvine, CA 92603 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 34 Shady Canyon Drive, Irvine |
| Zip code | 92603 |
| County | Orange |
| Neighborhood | Quail Hill |
Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Shady Canyon Drive, Irvine
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 34 Shady Canyon Drive, Irvine
| Building class | Wholly Exempt (8) |
| Acreage | 0.171
|
| Year last altered | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Conservation Open Space (1.3) |
Other Property Data for 34 Shady Canyon Drive, Irvine
- • Improvements for 34 Shady Canyon Drive, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 34 Shady Canyon Drive, Irvine
Assessed at $580, the tax amount paid for 34 Shady Canyon Drive, Irvine, CA 92603 is $5.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 34 Shady Canyon Drive, Irvine
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Shady Canyon Drive, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 34 Shady Canyon Drive, Irvine
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 34 Shady Canyon Drive, Irvine
Access detailed property tax data for 34 Shady Canyon Drive, Irvine, CA 92603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $580 |
Special Assessments for 34 Shady Canyon Drive, Irvine
Data not available for this property.
Assessment History for 34 Shady Canyon Drive, Irvine
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Shady Canyon Drive, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $580 | 1.007 | $6 | +1.93% |
| 2024-2025 | $569 | 1.007 | $6 | +2.33% |
| 2023-2024 | $558 | 1.0035 | $6 | +1.82% |
| 2022-2023 | $548 | 1.0035 | $5 | +9.98% |
| 2021-2022 | $538 | 1.0035 | $5 | -6.52% |
Permits for 34 Shady Canyon Drive, Irvine
The complete history of permits filed for 34 Shady Canyon Drive, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Irvine residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Shady Canyon Drive, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Shady Canyon Drive, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |