Orange County  »  63 Boulder Vw

63 Boulder Vw, Irvine, CA 92603 Property Information

63 Boulder Vw, Irvine, CA 92603 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Boulder Vw, Irvine, CA 92603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Boulder Vw, Irvine
Zip code 92603
County Orange
Neighborhood Shady Canyon

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Boulder Vw, Irvine

Sale date 05/28/2021
Sale price $6,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $68,602

Lot & Building Information for 63 Boulder Vw, Irvine

Building sqft 7,466
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.843 i
Year built 2014
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district Estate Density Residential (2.1)

Other Property Data for 63 Boulder Vw, Irvine

• • Improvements for 63 Boulder Vw, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Boulder Vw, Irvine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 63 Boulder Vw, Irvine, CA 92603?

63 Boulder Vw, Irvine, CA 92603 was built in 2014 and has a total of 7,466 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63 Boulder Vw, Irvine, CA 92603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,711,078, the tax amount paid for 63 Boulder Vw, Irvine, CA 92603 is $68,601.

When was 63 Boulder Vw, Irvine, CA 92603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

63 Boulder Vw, Irvine, CA 92603 was last sold in 05/28/2021 for $6,200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Boulder Vw, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Boulder Vw, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2021 $6,200,000

Title Documents for 63 Boulder Vw, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/06/2022 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
04/21/2052
05/28/2021 Grant Deed
03/01/2019 Asgt Trust Deed
06/26/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
02/01/2016 Reconveyance
02/01/2016 Substitution Tr
12/30/2015 Trust Deed
12/30/2015 Trust Deed 01/01/2046
12/18/2013 Trust Deed 12/01/2043
12/17/2013 Correction Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Boulder Vw, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Boulder Vw, Irvine, CA 92603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $68,602
Market value $6,711,078

Special Assessments for 63 Boulder Vw, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
1915 ad bond vl (866) 807-6864
Irvine usd CFD 01-1 (800) 858-8233
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 63 Boulder Vw, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Boulder Vw, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,711,078 1.035 $68,602 +2.00%
2024-2025 $6,579,489 1.035 $67,256 +2.35%
2023-2024 $6,450,480 1.0315 $65,712 +2.00%
2022-2023 $6,324,000 1.0315 $64,423 +61.34%
2021-2022 $3,897,737 1.0595 $39,931 +2.08%

Permits for 63 Boulder Vw, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 63 Boulder Vw, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/17/2015
02/04/2015
02/04/2015
12/15/2014
02/06/2014
02/06/2014
02/06/2014
10/09/2013
Unlock the permit history for 63 Boulder Vw, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,576,500
-2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$825
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Boulder Vw, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Boulder Vw, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.