Orange County  »  255 S Euclid St

255 South Euclid Street, Anaheim, CA 92801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

255 South Euclid Street, Anaheim, CA 92801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 255 South Euclid Street, Anaheim
Alternate address(es) 275 S Euclid St
299 S Euclid St
Zip code 92801
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 255 South Euclid Street, Anaheim

Property tax $136,334

Lot & Building Information for 255 South Euclid Street, Anaheim

Building sqft 94,938
Building class Store
Acreage 6.688

Other Property Data for 255 South Euclid Street, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 255 South Euclid Street, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 255 South Euclid Street, Anaheim

How many square feet does 255 South Euclid Street, Anaheim, CA 92801 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 255 South Euclid Street, Anaheim, CA 92801 has a total of 94,938 square feet.

What is the market value of 255 South Euclid Street, Anaheim, CA 92801?

The current market value is $11,998,060.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 255 South Euclid Street, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 255 South Euclid Street, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 255 South Euclid Street, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/19/2025 Grant Deed
07/15/2021 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
07/14/2021 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
07/14/2021 Trust Deed
07/14/2021 Subdn Agreement
07/14/2021 Assignment Lse
Subordination
07/14/2021 Trust Deed
07/28/2015 Easement Deed
10/18/2013 Grant Deed
09/16/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 255 South Euclid Street, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 255 South Euclid Street, Anaheim, CA 92801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $136,334
Market value $11,998,060

Special Assessments for 255 South Euclid Street, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 255 South Euclid Street, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 255 South Euclid Street, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,998,060 1.1363 $136,334 +5.45%
2024-2025 $11,762,804 1.0991 $129,285 +2.04%
2023-2024 $11,532,161 1.0987 $126,704 +1.13%
2022-2023 $11,306,041 1.1081 $125,282 -0.18%
2021-2022 $11,072,296 1.1335 $125,504 +0.36%

Permits for 255 South Euclid Street, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 255 South Euclid Street, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/22/2021
12/09/2020
03/09/2020
06/21/2019
10/12/2017
09/13/2016
11/20/2015
09/14/2015
07/28/2015
06/02/2015
Unlock the permit history for 255 South Euclid Street, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,547
Median age 36.4
Average household income $98,710
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 18,753
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $734,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $620,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 255 South Euclid Street, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).