Orange County  »  92802  »  S Harbor Blvd  »  2041 S Harbor Blvd

2041 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92802 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2041 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92802
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2041 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim
Zip code 92802
County Orange
Neighborhood Anaheim Resort

Sales & Tax Overview for 2041 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

Property tax $66,628

Lot & Building Information for 2041 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

Building sqft 9,449
Building class Store
Acreage 1.099 i

Other Property Data for 2041 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 2041 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2041 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

How many square feet does 2041 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92802 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2041 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92802 has a total of 9,449 square feet.

What is the market value of 2041 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92802?

The current market value is $5,863,616.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2041 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2041 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2041 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/23/2018 Notice Non Resp
09/14/2015 Agreement
Subordination
09/14/2015 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
09/14/2015 Trust Deed
06/15/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2041 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 2041 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92802. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $66,628
Market value $5,863,616

Special Assessments for 2041 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Ldscp/trash/st-swp (949) 955-1500
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2041 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2041 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,863,616 1.1363 $66,628 +15.16%
2024-2025 $5,263,975 1.0991 $57,856 +2.04%
2023-2024 $5,160,760 1.0987 $56,701 -0.85%
2022-2023 $5,160,760 1.1081 $57,186 -0.29%
2021-2022 $5,059,569 1.1335 $57,350 +0.36%

Permits for 2041 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 2041 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/20/2018
01/14/2015
03/18/2014
       
Unlock the permit history for 2041 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
3.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,698
Median age 33
Average household income $102,183
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 12,156
Owner occupied units 36.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $758,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $666,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2041 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).