Orange County  »  99 Talisman

Woodbury Walk - 99 Talisman #100, Irvine, CA 92620 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Woodbury Walk - 99 Talisman #100, Irvine, CA 92620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Talisman #100, Irvine
Zip code 92620
County Orange
Neighborhood Woodbury

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Talisman #100, Irvine

Current property tax $17,130

Lot & Building Information for 99 Talisman #100, Irvine

Building class Multiple Residential (2)
Acreage 5.39 i
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (2.3)

Other Property Data for 99 Talisman #100, Irvine

• • Improvements for 99 Talisman #100, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Talisman #100, Irvine

What is the assessed value of Woodbury Walk - 99 Talisman #100, Irvine, CA 92620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $48,584,031, the tax amount paid for Woodbury Walk - 99 Talisman #100, Irvine, CA 92620 is $496,454.

When was Woodbury Walk - 99 Talisman #100, Irvine, CA 92620 last sold?

Woodbury Walk - 99 Talisman #100, Irvine, CA 92620 was last sold in 05/08/2008.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Talisman #100, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Talisman #100, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 99 Talisman #100, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/16/2015 Ucc - F S
05/08/2008 Deed
04/28/2006 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Talisman #100, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for Woodbury Walk - Woodbury Walk - 99 Talisman #100, Irvine, CA 92620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $496,454
Current property tax $17,130
Market value $48,584,031

Special Assessments for 99 Talisman #100, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 99 Talisman #100, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Talisman #100, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $48,584,031 1.035 $496,454 +2.00%
2024-2025 $47,631,403 1.035 $486,720 +2.35%
2023-2024 $46,697,454 1.0315 $475,542 +0.53%
2022-2023 $45,781,818 1.0595 $473,014 +2.00%
2021-2022 $44,884,136 1.0595 $463,739 +1.04%

Permits for 99 Talisman #100, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 99 Talisman #100, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/17/2021
02/17/2021
02/17/2021
02/17/2021
       
Unlock the permit history for 99 Talisman #100, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,576,500
-2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$825
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Talisman #100, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Talisman #100, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.