Orange County  »  38 Gray Dove

38 Gray Dove, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

38 Gray Dove, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Gray Dove, Irvine, CA 92618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Gray Dove, Irvine
Zip code 92618
County Orange
Neighborhood Portola Springs

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Gray Dove, Irvine

Sale date 10/12/2012
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,888

Lot & Building Information for 38 Gray Dove, Irvine

Building sqft 2,820
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.117 i
Year built 2006
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (2.3)

Other Property Data for 38 Gray Dove, Irvine

• • Improvements for 38 Gray Dove, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Gray Dove, Irvine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 38 Gray Dove, Irvine, CA 92618?

38 Gray Dove, Irvine, CA 92618 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,820 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 38 Gray Dove, Irvine, CA 92618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,169,852, the tax amount paid for 38 Gray Dove, Irvine, CA 92618 is $11,958.

When was 38 Gray Dove, Irvine, CA 92618 last sold?

38 Gray Dove, Irvine, CA 92618 was last sold in 08/20/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Gray Dove, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Gray Dove, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2012 $950,000
06/28/2007 $1,125,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38 Gray Dove, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 38 Gray Dove, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/20/2025 Subdn Agreement
08/20/2025 Trust Deed
08/20/2025 Interspousal Transfer Deed
01/15/2021 Trust Deed 02/01/2051
04/07/2020 Trust Deed 05/01/2050
10/20/2016 Trust Deed 11/01/2046
10/20/2016 Subdn Agreement
04/06/2016 Subdn Agreement
04/06/2016 Trust Deed 04/01/2046
02/26/2015 Trust Deed 03/01/2045
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38 Gray Dove, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Gray Dove, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,959
Current property tax $11,888
Market value $1,169,852

Special Assessments for 38 Gray Dove, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
1915 ad bond vl (866) 807-6864
Irvine usd CFD 06-1 portola SPRGS (800) 858-8233
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 38 Gray Dove, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Gray Dove, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,169,852 1.035 $11,959 +2.00%
2024-2025 $1,146,914 1.035 $11,724 +2.35%
2023-2024 $1,124,426 1.0315 $11,455 +2.00%
2022-2023 $1,102,379 1.0315 $11,230 +0.50%
2021-2022 $1,080,764 1.0595 $11,174 +2.54%

Permits for 38 Gray Dove, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 38 Gray Dove, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/17/2014
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 38 Gray Dove, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,576,500
-2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$825
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Gray Dove, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Gray Dove, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.