Orange County  »  25191 Golf Dr

25191 Golf Drive, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25191 Golf Drive, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25191 Golf Drive, Aliso Viejo
Zip code 92656
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 25191 Golf Drive, Aliso Viejo

Sale date 05/23/2024
Sale price $40,634,000
Arm's length
Property tax $146,087

Lot & Building Information for 25191 Golf Drive, Aliso Viejo

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 117.895

Other Property Data for 25191 Golf Drive, Aliso Viejo

• • Improvements for 25191 Golf Drive, Aliso Viejo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25191 Golf Drive, Aliso Viejo

What is the assessed value of 25191 Golf Drive, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,231,535, the tax amount paid for 25191 Golf Drive, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 is $146,086.

When was 25191 Golf Drive, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25191 Golf Drive, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 was last sold in 05/23/2024 for $40,634,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25191 Golf Drive, Aliso Viejo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25191 Golf Drive, Aliso Viejo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2024 $40,634,000

Title Documents for 25191 Golf Drive, Aliso Viejo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/23/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
05/23/2024 Grant Deed
04/05/2018 Correction Quitclaim Deed
11/30/2017 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
09/26/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
03/10/2016 Amd Trust Deed
Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Ucc - Amendment
11/16/2015 Ucc - Cont
12/04/2014 Amd Trust Deed
Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Ucc - Amendment
06/18/2014 Amd Trust Deed
Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Ucc - F S
10/03/2013 Amd Trust Deed
Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Ucc - Amendment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25191 Golf Drive, Aliso Viejo

Access detailed property tax data for 25191 Golf Drive, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $146,087
Market value $14,231,535

Special Assessments for 25191 Golf Drive, Aliso Viejo

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 25191 Golf Drive, Aliso Viejo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25191 Golf Drive, Aliso Viejo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,231,535 1.0265 $146,087 +85.45%
2024-2025 $7,662,206 1.0281 $78,775 +2.42%
2023-2024 $7,511,967 1.0239 $76,915 +1.81%
2022-2023 $7,364,674 1.0258 $75,547 +2.03%
2021-2022 $7,220,269 1.0255 $74,044 -1.08%

Permits for 25191 Golf Drive, Aliso Viejo

The complete history of permits filed for 25191 Golf Drive, Aliso Viejo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Aliso Viejo residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-9.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$673
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Aliso Viejo so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Aliso Viejo and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Aliso-Viejo and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,229
Median age 39.2
Average household income $169,408
Family households 65.1%
Occupied housing units 20,378
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $910,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $879,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25191 Golf Drive, Aliso Viejo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map