12009 Tra Belmont Lease, Orange County, CA Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12009 Tra Belmont Lease, Orange County, CA
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12009 Tra Belmont Lease, Orange County
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 12009 Tra Belmont Lease, Orange County

Property tax $198,026

Lot & Building Information for 12009 Tra Belmont Lease, Orange County

Building class Miscellaneous (6)
Year last altered

Other Property Data for 12009 Tra Belmont Lease, Orange County

• • Improvements for 12009 Tra Belmont Lease, Orange County , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12009 Tra Belmont Lease, Orange County

What is the assessed value of 12009 Tra Belmont Lease, Orange County, CA and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $17,964,777, the tax amount paid for 12009 Tra Belmont Lease, Orange County, CA is $198,025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12009 Tra Belmont Lease, Orange County

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12009 Tra Belmont Lease, Orange County, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12009 Tra Belmont Lease, Orange County

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12009 Tra Belmont Lease, Orange County

Access detailed property tax data for 12009 Tra Belmont Lease, Orange County, CA. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $198,026
Market value $17,964,777

Special Assessments for 12009 Tra Belmont Lease, Orange County

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Los alamitos usd CFD 90-1 (562) 799-4700

Assessment History for 12009 Tra Belmont Lease, Orange County

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12009 Tra Belmont Lease, Orange County, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $17,964,777 1.1023 $198,026 -32.11%
2024-2025 $26,381,793 1.1057 $291,703 -20.17%
2023-2024 $33,106,386 1.1038 $365,428 +11.43%
2022-2023 $29,385,011 1.116 $327,937 +68.83%
2021-2022 $17,449,332 1.1132 $194,246 -60.95%

Permits for 12009 Tra Belmont Lease, Orange County

The complete history of permits filed for 12009 Tra Belmont Lease, Orange County, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12009 Tra Belmont Lease, Orange County to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 12009 Tra Belmont Lease, Orange County

Here are the neighbors for 12009 Tra Belmont Lease, Orange County.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Frost St, Irvine 2,391 05/05/2005 $443,500
36 Fuertes St, Irvine 2,609 10/07/2015
31 Fuertes St, Irvine 2,609 12/26/2006
125 Laurel Ave, Brea 1,756 10/13/2005
38 Frost St, Irvine 2,391 03/12/2019
27800 Medical Center Dr, Mission Viejo
1402 Grace St, Orange County 1,890
2400 Corte Merlango, San Clemente
42 Fuertes St, Irvine 2,609 03/03/2005 $432,000
27 Fuertes St, Irvine 2,655
23 Strand Beach Dr, Dana Point 05/15/2013
20362 Chianti CT, Yorba Linda 3,717 05/20/2016 $1,218,000
30 Fuertes St, Irvine 2,391 06/18/2024
33 Beach View Ave, Dana Point 04/02/2024
520 N Gilbert St, Orange County
34 Fuertes St, Irvine 1,774 02/18/2005
38 Fuertes St, Irvine 1,774 03/07/2005 $296,000