520 North Gilbert Street, Orange County, CA Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

520 North Gilbert Street, Orange County, CA
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 520 North Gilbert Street, Orange County
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 520 North Gilbert Street, Orange County

Property tax $93,526

Lot & Building Information for 520 North Gilbert Street, Orange County

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 65.658 i

Other Property Data for 520 North Gilbert Street, Orange County

• • Improvements for 520 North Gilbert Street, Orange County , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 520 North Gilbert Street, Orange County

What is the assessed value of 520 North Gilbert Street, Orange County, CA and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,461,631, the tax amount paid for 520 North Gilbert Street, Orange County, CA is $93,526.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 520 North Gilbert Street, Orange County

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 520 North Gilbert Street, Orange County, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 520 North Gilbert Street, Orange County

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 520 North Gilbert Street, Orange County

Access detailed property tax data for 520 North Gilbert Street, Orange County, CA. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $93,526
Market value $8,461,631

Special Assessments for 520 North Gilbert Street, Orange County

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 520 North Gilbert Street, Orange County

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 520 North Gilbert Street, Orange County, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,461,631 1.1053 $93,526 +4.27%
2024-2025 $8,295,717 1.0812 $89,693 +2.58%
2023-2024 $8,133,056 1.0751 $87,438 +0.81%
2022-2023 $7,973,585 1.0878 $86,737 +1.19%
2021-2022 $7,817,241 1.0965 $85,716 +0.50%

Permits for 520 North Gilbert Street, Orange County

The complete history of permits filed for 520 North Gilbert Street, Orange County, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 520 North Gilbert Street, Orange County, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, A, AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 520 North Gilbert Street, Orange County to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 520 North Gilbert Street, Orange County

Here are the neighbors for 520 North Gilbert Street, Orange County.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Frost St, Irvine 2,609 08/24/2018
118 Yorktown St, Newport Beach
36 Fuertes St, Irvine 2,609 10/07/2015
34 Frost St, Irvine 2,391 05/05/2005 $443,500
24001 E Santa Ana Canyon Rd, Yorba Linda
33 Fuertes St, Irvine 2,391 10/02/2020
26691 Paseo Campanilla, San Juan Capistrano 07/23/2021 $3,060,000