Orange County  »  333 W Bastanchury Rd

333 West Bastanchury Road #100, Fullerton, CA 92835 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 West Bastanchury Road #100, Fullerton, CA 92835
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 West Bastanchury Road #100, Fullerton
Zip code 92835
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 West Bastanchury Road #100, Fullerton

Sale date 11/19/2021
Sale price $1,194,000
Arm's length
Property tax $56,617

Lot & Building Information for 333 West Bastanchury Road #100, Fullerton

Building sqft 9,576
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.24

Other Property Data for 333 West Bastanchury Road #100, Fullerton

• • Improvements for 333 West Bastanchury Road #100, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333 West Bastanchury Road #100, Fullerton

How many sq. ft. does 333 West Bastanchury Road #100, Fullerton, CA 92835 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 333 West Bastanchury Road #100, Fullerton, CA 92835 has a total of 9,576 square feet and a current price per square foot of $124.

What is the market value of 333 West Bastanchury Road #100, Fullerton, CA 92835?

The current market value is $5,199,919.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 West Bastanchury Road #100, Fullerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 West Bastanchury Road #100, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2021 $1,194,000

Title Documents for 333 West Bastanchury Road #100, Fullerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/24/2021 Ucc - F S
11/24/2021 Subdn Agreement
11/24/2021 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
11/24/2021 Trust Deed
11/19/2021 Grant Deed
08/27/2021 Ucc - F S
08/27/2021 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
08/27/2021 Transfer Deed
05/15/2013 Ucc - F S
05/15/2013 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 333 West Bastanchury Road #100, Fullerton

Access detailed property tax data for 333 West Bastanchury Road #100, Fullerton, CA 92835. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $56,617
Market value $5,199,919

Special Assessments for 333 West Bastanchury Road #100, Fullerton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 333 West Bastanchury Road #100, Fullerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 West Bastanchury Road #100, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,199,919 1.0888 $56,617 +4.12%
2024-2025 $5,097,960 1.0666 $54,375 +2.40%
2023-2024 $4,998,000 1.0624 $53,099 +0.51%
2022-2023 $4,900,000 1.0781 $52,827 +39.53%
2021-2022 $3,504,371 1.0804 $37,861 +0.51%

Permits for 333 West Bastanchury Road #100, Fullerton

The complete history of permits filed for 333 West Bastanchury Road #100, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fullerton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$965,000
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,005
Median age 43.3
Average household income $193,616
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 9,228
Owner occupied units 73.7%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,079,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,001,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 West Bastanchury Road #100, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)