150 Laguna Road, Fullerton, CA 92835 Property Information
150 Laguna Road, Fullerton, CA 92835 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 150 Laguna Road, Fullerton |
| Zip code | 92835 |
| County | Orange |
Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Laguna Road, Fullerton
| Sale date | 08/04/2017 |
| Sale price | $2,242,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $27,778 |
Lot & Building Information for 150 Laguna Road, Fullerton
| Building sqft | 7,890 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 0.373
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 150 Laguna Road, Fullerton
- • Improvements for 150 Laguna Road, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 150 Laguna Road, Fullerton
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 150 Laguna Road, Fullerton, CA 92835 has a total of 7,890 square feet and a current price per square foot of $284.
What is the market value of 150 Laguna Road, Fullerton, CA 92835?The current market value is $2,551,252.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 150 Laguna Road, Fullerton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Laguna Road, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Sale date | Sale price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2017 | $2,242,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 150 Laguna Road, Fullerton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 150 Laguna Road, Fullerton
Access detailed property tax data for 150 Laguna Road, Fullerton, CA 92835. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $27,778 |
| Market value | $2,551,252 |
Special Assessments for 150 Laguna Road, Fullerton
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Oc san regional sewer fee | Register | (714) 593-7281 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 150 Laguna Road, Fullerton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Laguna Road, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,551,252 | 1.0888 | $27,778 | +4.12% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,501,228 | 1.0666 | $26,678 | +2.40% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,452,185 | 1.0624 | $26,052 | +0.51% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,404,103 | 1.0781 | $25,919 | +1.78% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,356,964 | 1.0804 | $25,465 | +0.51% |
Permits for 150 Laguna Road, Fullerton
The complete history of permits filed for 150 Laguna Road, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Fullerton residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,005 |
| Median age | 43.3 |
| Average household income | $193,616 |
| Family households | 72.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,228 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.74 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,079,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,001,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Laguna Road, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |