525 North Muller Street, Anaheim, CA 92801 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 525 North Muller Street, Anaheim |
| Zip code | 92801 |
| County | Orange |
| Neighborhood | West Anaheim |
Sales & Tax Overview for 525 North Muller Street, Anaheim
| Property tax | $86,149 |
Lot & Building Information for 525 North Muller Street, Anaheim
| Building class | Commercial (3) |
| Acreage | 3.541 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 525 North Muller Street, Anaheim
- • Improvements for 525 North Muller Street, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 525 North Muller Street, Anaheim
Assessed at $7,581,556, the tax amount paid for 525 North Muller Street, Anaheim, CA 92801 is $86,149.
When was 525 North Muller Street, Anaheim, CA 92801 last sold?525 North Muller Street, Anaheim, CA 92801 was last sold in 09/23/2021.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 525 North Muller Street, Anaheim
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 525 North Muller Street, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 525 North Muller Street, Anaheim
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 525 North Muller Street, Anaheim
Access detailed property tax data for 525 North Muller Street, Anaheim, CA 92801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $86,149 |
| Market value | $7,581,556 |
Special Assessments for 525 North Muller Street, Anaheim
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Oc san regional sewer fee | Register | (714) 593-7281 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 525 North Muller Street, Anaheim
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 525 North Muller Street, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $7,581,556 | 1.1363 | $86,149 | +5.45% |
| 2024-2025 | $7,432,899 | 1.0991 | $81,695 | +2.04% |
| 2023-2024 | $7,287,156 | 1.0987 | $80,064 | +1.13% |
| 2022-2023 | $7,144,271 | 1.1081 | $79,166 | -0.29% |
| 2021-2022 | $7,004,188 | 1.1335 | $79,392 | +0.36% |
Permits for 525 North Muller Street, Anaheim
The complete history of permits filed for 525 North Muller Street, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Anaheim residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 61,218 |
| Median age | 35 |
| Average household income | $92,003 |
| Family households | 72.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,783 |
| Owner occupied units | 36.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $659,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $580,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 525 North Muller Street, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |