Orange County  »  533 S Rose St

533 South Rose Street, Anaheim, CA 92805 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

533 South Rose Street, Anaheim, CA 92805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 533 South Rose Street, Anaheim
Zip code 92805
County Orange
Neighborhood The Colony

Sales & Tax Overview for 533 South Rose Street, Anaheim

Sale date 07/22/2016
Sale price $3,758,500
Arm's length
Property tax $29,738

Lot & Building Information for 533 South Rose Street, Anaheim

Building sqft 17,615
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.627

Other Property Data for 533 South Rose Street, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 533 South Rose Street, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 533 South Rose Street, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 533 South Rose Street, Anaheim, CA 92805 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 533 South Rose Street, Anaheim, CA 92805 has a total of 17,615 square feet and a current price per square foot of $213.

What is the market value of 533 South Rose Street, Anaheim, CA 92805?

The current market value is $2,617,119.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 533 South Rose Street, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 533 South Rose Street, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2016 $3,758,500
07/08/2005 $1,464,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 533 South Rose Street, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 533 South Rose Street, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/08/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
03/15/2021 Agreement
03/15/2021 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
03/15/2021 Trust Deed
09/27/2019 Asgt Trust Deed
05/03/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
05/03/2019 Asgt Trust Deed
07/09/2018 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
06/01/2019
09/05/2017 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
09/01/2018
07/22/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 533 South Rose Street, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 533 South Rose Street, Anaheim, CA 92805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $29,738
Market value $2,617,119

Special Assessments for 533 South Rose Street, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 533 South Rose Street, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 533 South Rose Street, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,617,119 1.1363 $29,738 +5.45%
2024-2025 $2,565,803 1.0991 $28,201 +2.04%
2023-2024 $2,515,494 1.0987 $27,638 +1.13%
2022-2023 $2,466,171 1.1081 $27,328 -0.29%
2021-2022 $2,417,815 1.1335 $27,406 +0.36%

Permits for 533 South Rose Street, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 533 South Rose Street, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 74,661
Median age 33.8
Average household income $113,955
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 21,897
Owner occupied units 39.9%
Average number of people per household 3.33
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $750,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $687,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 533 South Rose Street, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map