Orange County  »  16191 Construction Cir W

16191 Construction Cir W, Irvine, CA 92606 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16191 Construction Cir W, Irvine, CA 92606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16191 Construction Cir W, Irvine
Zip code 92606
County Orange
Neighborhood Irvine Business Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 16191 Construction Cir W, Irvine

Sale date 10/13/2006
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,415

Lot & Building Information for 16191 Construction Cir W, Irvine

Building sqft 10,708
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 1 i

Other Property Data for 16191 Construction Cir W, Irvine

• • Improvements for 16191 Construction Cir W, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16191 Construction Cir W, Irvine

How many square feet does 16191 Construction Cir W, Irvine, CA 92606 have?

This Industrial (4) located at 16191 Construction Cir W, Irvine, CA 92606 has a total of 10,708 square feet.

What is the market value of 16191 Construction Cir W, Irvine, CA 92606?

The current market value is $3,617,430.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16191 Construction Cir W, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16191 Construction Cir W, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2006 $2,700,000

Title Documents for 16191 Construction Cir W, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/23/2015 Corrective Grant Deed
08/24/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
08/20/2015 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
08/20/2015 Grant Deed
08/20/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
10/13/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16191 Construction Cir W, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 16191 Construction Cir W, Irvine, CA 92606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $37,415
Market value $3,617,430

Special Assessments for 16191 Construction Cir W, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 16191 Construction Cir W, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16191 Construction Cir W, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,617,430 1.0343 $37,415 +2.04%
2024-2025 $3,546,500 1.0339 $36,667 +2.65%
2023-2024 $3,476,961 1.0274 $35,722 +1.81%
2022-2023 $3,408,786 1.0293 $35,087 +2.27%
2021-2022 $3,341,948 1.0266 $34,308 +0.55%

Permits for 16191 Construction Cir W, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 16191 Construction Cir W, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,576,500
-2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$825
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,499
Median age 33
Average household income $161,340
Family households 66.8%
Occupied housing units 8,925
Owner occupied units 37.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,035,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,060,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16191 Construction Cir W, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map