Orange County  »  960 Roosevelt

960 Roosevelt, Irvine, CA 92620 Property Information

960 Roosevelt, Irvine, CA 92620 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

960 Roosevelt, Irvine, CA 92620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 960 Roosevelt, Irvine
Zip code 92620
County Orange
Neighborhood Northwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 960 Roosevelt, Irvine

Sale date 07/30/2015
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,391

Lot & Building Information for 960 Roosevelt, Irvine

Building sqft 5,103
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.057

Other Property Data for 960 Roosevelt, Irvine

• • Improvements for 960 Roosevelt, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 960 Roosevelt, Irvine

How many sq. ft. does 960 Roosevelt, Irvine, CA 92620 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 960 Roosevelt, Irvine, CA 92620 has a total of 5,103 square feet and a current price per square foot of $313.

What is the market value of 960 Roosevelt, Irvine, CA 92620?

The current market value is $2,036,129.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 960 Roosevelt, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 960 Roosevelt, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2015 $1,600,000

Title Documents for 960 Roosevelt, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/25/2025 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
07/25/2025 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
07/30/2015 Agreement
Subdn Agreement
07/30/2015 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
07/30/2015 Trust Deed
07/30/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 960 Roosevelt, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 960 Roosevelt, Irvine, CA 92620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,391
Market value $2,036,129

Special Assessments for 960 Roosevelt, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 960 Roosevelt, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 960 Roosevelt, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,036,129 1.0623 $21,391 +2.04%
2024-2025 $1,996,205 1.0619 $20,964 +2.64%
2023-2024 $1,957,064 1.0554 $20,425 +1.81%
2022-2023 $1,918,691 1.0573 $20,061 +0.69%
2021-2022 $1,881,070 1.0826 $19,923 +2.13%

Permits for 960 Roosevelt, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 960 Roosevelt, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/16/2025
08/20/2015
05/29/2015
05/29/2015
05/29/2015
05/29/2015
Unlock the permit history for 960 Roosevelt, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,631
Median age 37.5
Average household income $192,093
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 21,248
Owner occupied units 55.7%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,282,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,241,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 960 Roosevelt, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).