Orange County  »  740 Roosevelt

740 Roosevelt, Irvine, CA 92620 Property Information

740 Roosevelt, Irvine, CA 92620 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

740 Roosevelt, Irvine, CA 92620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 740 Roosevelt, Irvine
Zip code 92620
County Orange
Neighborhood Northwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 740 Roosevelt, Irvine

Sale date 09/17/2014
Sale price $2,145,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,000

Lot & Building Information for 740 Roosevelt, Irvine

Building sqft 6,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.057

Other Property Data for 740 Roosevelt, Irvine

• • Improvements for 740 Roosevelt, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 740 Roosevelt, Irvine

How many sq. ft. does 740 Roosevelt, Irvine, CA 92620 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 740 Roosevelt, Irvine, CA 92620 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $357.

What is the market value of 740 Roosevelt, Irvine, CA 92620?

The current market value is $2,577,965.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 740 Roosevelt, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 740 Roosevelt, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2014 $2,145,000
06/04/2009 $1,538,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 740 Roosevelt, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 740 Roosevelt, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/13/2019 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
09/18/2014 Trust Deed
09/17/2014 Grant Deed
09/17/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
06/04/2009 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 740 Roosevelt, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 740 Roosevelt, Irvine, CA 92620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $27,000
Market value $2,577,965

Special Assessments for 740 Roosevelt, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 740 Roosevelt, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 740 Roosevelt, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,577,965 1.0623 $27,000 +2.04%
2024-2025 $2,527,417 1.0619 $26,461 +2.64%
2023-2024 $2,477,860 1.0554 $25,781 +1.81%
2022-2023 $2,429,275 1.0573 $25,322 +1.00%
2021-2022 $2,381,643 1.0826 $25,072 +1.82%

Permits for 740 Roosevelt, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 740 Roosevelt, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,631
Median age 37.5
Average household income $192,093
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 21,248
Owner occupied units 55.7%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,282,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,241,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 740 Roosevelt, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map