690 Roosevelt, Irvine, CA 92620 Property Information
690 Roosevelt, Irvine, CA 92620 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 690 Roosevelt, Irvine |
| Zip code | 92620 |
| County | Orange |
| Neighborhood | Northwood |
Sales & Tax Overview for 690 Roosevelt, Irvine
| Sale date | 11/17/2025 |
| Sale price | $3,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,116 |
Lot & Building Information for 690 Roosevelt, Irvine
| Building sqft | 5,542 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 0.057
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 690 Roosevelt, Irvine
- • Improvements for 690 Roosevelt, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 690 Roosevelt, Irvine
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 690 Roosevelt, Irvine, CA 92620 has a total of 5,542 square feet and a current price per square foot of $631.
What is the market value of 690 Roosevelt, Irvine, CA 92620?The current market value is $2,013,207.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 690 Roosevelt, Irvine
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 690 Roosevelt, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Sale date | Sale price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2025 | $3,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 690 Roosevelt, Irvine
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 690 Roosevelt, Irvine
Access detailed property tax data for 690 Roosevelt, Irvine, CA 92620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $21,116 |
| Market value | $2,013,207 |
Special Assessments for 690 Roosevelt, Irvine
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Irvine usd-asmt | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| LNDSCP & LTG #1 | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 690 Roosevelt, Irvine
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 690 Roosevelt, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,013,207 | 1.0623 | $21,116 | +2.04% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,973,733 | 1.0619 | $20,694 | +2.64% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,935,033 | 1.0554 | $20,162 | +1.81% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,897,092 | 1.0573 | $19,803 | +0.85% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,859,895 | 1.0826 | $19,636 | +1.97% |
Permits for 690 Roosevelt, Irvine
The complete history of permits filed for 690 Roosevelt, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Irvine residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 61,631 |
| Median age | 37.5 |
| Average household income | $192,093 |
| Family households | 77.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 21,248 |
| Owner occupied units | 55.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.89 |
| Median year structure built | 2004 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,282,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,241,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 690 Roosevelt, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |