San Diego County  »  92028  »  Aspen Rd  »  3879 Aspen Rd

3879 Aspen Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

3879 Aspen Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3879 Aspen Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3879 Aspen Road, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 3879 Aspen Road, Fallbrook

Sale date 10/19/1992
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,532

Lot & Building Information for 3879 Aspen Road, Fallbrook

Building sqft 1,474
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 5.14
Units 1
Year built 1985
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 3879 Aspen Road, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 3879 Aspen Road, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3879 Aspen Road, Fallbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3879 Aspen Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

3879 Aspen Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,474 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3879 Aspen Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $243,420, the tax amount paid for 3879 Aspen Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is $2,532.

When was 3879 Aspen Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3879 Aspen Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was last sold in 10/19/1992 for $90,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3879 Aspen Road, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3879 Aspen Road, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/1992 $90,000

Title Documents for 3879 Aspen Road, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/19/1992 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3879 Aspen Road, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 3879 Aspen Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,532
Market value $243,420

Assessment History for 3879 Aspen Road, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3879 Aspen Road, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $243,420 1.0403 $2,532 +2.08%
2024-2025 $238,648 1.0395 $2,481 +2.47%
2023-2024 $233,970 1.0347 $2,421 +1.42%
2022-2023 $229,384 1.0406 $2,387 +2.74%
2021-2022 $224,887 1.03313 $2,323 -1.47%

Permits for 3879 Aspen Road, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 3879 Aspen Road, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$778,500
-8.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
-5.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3879 Aspen Road, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3879 Aspen Road, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Canyon Ridge Christian Prep NR Private PK-12 30 1.51
Canyon Ridge Christian Prep NR Private PK-12 30 1.51
Vallecitos Elementary School 6 Public K-8 188 1.96
Grace Academy NR Private 1-12 28 2.21
William H. Frazier Elementary School 6 Public K-6 551 3.39

Nearest middle schools

Canyon Ridge Christian Prep NR Private PK-12 30 1.51
Vallecitos Elementary School 6 Public K-8 188 1.96
Grace Academy NR Private 1-12 28 2.21
St Stephen Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 61 3.53
Shiloh Christian School NR Private K-12 0 3.69

Nearest high schools

Canyon Ridge Christian Prep NR Private PK-12 30 1.51
Grace Academy NR Private 1-12 28 2.21
Shiloh Christian School NR Private K-12 0 3.69
The University Of America NR Private 10-12 58 3.96
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.39

Neighbors for 3879 Aspen Road, Fallbrook

Here are the neighbors for 3879 Aspen Road, Fallbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3947 Aspen Rd, Fallbrook 2,975 04/01/2005 $630,000
3956 Aspen Rd, Fallbrook 02/18/2022 $182,500
2247 Rainbow Glen Rd, Fallbrook 1,200 09/28/2022 $582,500
2119 Rainbow Glen Rd, Fallbrook 1,472 01/21/2026 $575,000
1659 Willow Glen Rd, Fallbrook 2,034 01/04/2005
1812 Willow Glen Rd, Fallbrook 3,336 07/10/2015
2861 Red Mountain Heights Dr, Fallbrook 3,656 07/14/2010 $690,000
1655 Willow Glen Rd, Fallbrook 936 07/02/2025 $355,000
2175 Rainbow Glen Rd, Fallbrook 2,544 01/19/2024 $860,000
1672 Willow Glen Rd, Fallbrook 1,680 01/12/2010 $375,000
2980 Red Mountain Heights Dr, Fallbrook 06/22/2021 $210,000
2872 Red Mountain Heights Dr, Fallbrook 12/18/2018 $199,000
3911 Aspen Rd, Fallbrook 04/29/2022 $255,000
2120 Rainbow Glen Rd, Fallbrook 1,820 01/17/2001 $550,000
2862 Red Mountain Heights Dr, Fallbrook 3,356 07/10/1998 $275,000
1684 Willow Glen Rd, Fallbrook 3,142 05/16/2011 $665,000
2172 Rainbow Glen Rd, Fallbrook 1,128 06/27/2024
2250 Lookout Mountain Rd, Fallbrook 1,760 09/17/2015
2341 Lookout Mountain Rd, Fallbrook 3,470 07/25/1997 $350,000
1804 Willow Glen Rd, Fallbrook 3,729 08/25/2004 $715,000