San Diego County  »  92028  »  E Aviation Rd  »  216 E Aviation Rd

216 East Aviation Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

216 East Aviation Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 216 East Aviation Road, Fallbrook
Alternate address(es) 218 E Aviation Rd
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 216 East Aviation Road, Fallbrook

Sale date 06/28/1990
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,642

Lot & Building Information for 216 East Aviation Road, Fallbrook

Building sqft 1,681
Building class Multiple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses (13)
Acreage 1.95
Units 2
Year built 1932
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 216 East Aviation Road, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 216 East Aviation Road, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 216 East Aviation Road, Fallbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 216 East Aviation Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

216 East Aviation Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1932 and has a total of 1,681 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 216 East Aviation Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $618,895, the tax amount paid for 216 East Aviation Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is $6,641.

When was 216 East Aviation Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 last sold and what was the last sale price?

216 East Aviation Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was last sold in 06/28/1990 for $350,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 216 East Aviation Road, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 216 East Aviation Road, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/1990 $350,000

Title Documents for 216 East Aviation Road, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/28/1990 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 216 East Aviation Road, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 216 East Aviation Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,642
Market value $618,895

Assessment History for 216 East Aviation Road, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 216 East Aviation Road, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $618,895 1.0732 $6,642 +2.41%
2024-2025 $606,761 1.0689 $6,486 +3.25%
2023-2024 $594,865 1.056 $6,282 -0.05%
2022-2023 $583,202 1.0777 $6,285 +3.51%
2021-2022 $571,768 1.06197 $6,072 -1.80%

Permits for 216 East Aviation Road, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 216 East Aviation Road, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 216 East Aviation Road, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 216 East Aviation Road, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Rock Rose Village School NR Private PK-K 35 0.23
The Rock Rose Village School NR Private PK-K 35 0.23
Mike Choate Early Childhood Education Center NR Public 0 0.29
Fallbrook Street Elementary School 5 Public K-6 596 0.32
Maie Ellis Elementary 6 Public K-6 578 0.41

Nearest middle schools

Santa Margarita Academy NR Public 4-8 5 0.41
Alpha And Omega Academy NR Private K-12 49 0.61
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.93
Fallbrook Homeschool Academy (FHA) NR Public K-8 54 0.93

Nearest high schools

Alpha And Omega Academy NR Private K-12 49 0.61
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.93
Oasis High (Alternative) School 8 Public 9-12 66 1.78
Fallbrook High School 6 Public 9-12 1,924 1.83

Neighbors for 216 East Aviation Road, Fallbrook

Here are the neighbors for 216 East Aviation Road, Fallbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
746 S Main Ave, Fallbrook 7,044 01/15/2014
209 E Fallbrook St, Fallbrook 2,000 02/23/2006
920 S Main Ave, Fallbrook 2,348 07/15/2021 $585,000
225 E Fallbrook St, Fallbrook 1,677 09/04/2012 $269,000
701 Old Stage Rd, Fallbrook 1,563 05/10/2002 $248,000
110 E Aviation Rd, Fallbrook 4,464 06/16/2014 $650,000
1038 S Mission Rd, Fallbrook 9,900 07/28/1999 $450,000
812 S Main Ave, Fallbrook 7,000 08/28/1989 $400,000
747 Old Stage Rd, Fallbrook 27,406 04/15/2010 $2,200,000
1002 S Main Ave, Fallbrook 5,206 07/20/2007 $1,200,000
904 S Main Ave, Fallbrook 1,890 06/27/2019 $900,000
742 S Main Ave, Fallbrook 2,660 01/15/2014
212 W Aviation Rd, Fallbrook 1,170 12/15/2006 $549,000
208 W Aviation Rd, Fallbrook 816 08/19/2016 $370,000
725 Old Stage Rd, Fallbrook 13,268 07/25/2005
840 S Main Ave, Fallbrook
832 S Main Ave, Fallbrook 494 10/28/1999 $95,000
203 E Fallbrook St, Fallbrook 928 04/30/2025 $500,000
191 E Fallbrook St, Fallbrook 6,936 11/15/2002 $625,000
936 S Main Ave, Fallbrook 10/20/2011 $750,000